Home      Administration
Soccer, Boys Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Fri., Oct. 12
2019 Boys' Soccer
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos,
etc. for the State Tournament Program:
October 11, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: October 18, 2019
 Teams will be seeded: October 19, 2019
 Deadline to certify team stats: October 20, 2019, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Nike Team Magia SC3252-100
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: Quarterfinals - October 19, 2019, Semifinals/Finals - October 25, 2019
 Adult Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $10.00, Semifinals/Finals $14.00, Tournament Pass $36.00
 Student Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $6.00, Semifinals/Finals $9.00, Tournament Pass $21.00
State Tournament Info
October 22 - 31, 2019

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A October 7, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17
2019
High Seeds
Finals @ Winona HS , Winona, MN
B
2AOct. 5, 2019
Oct. 7, 2019
Oct, 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 12, 2019
Oct. 15, 2019
Oct. 17, 2019
High Seed
B
3A (Seeding at noon 10/9)Oct
10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 2020
Designated SitesB
4A (Seeding at noon 10/9)Oct
10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 2020
Designated SitesB
5A (Seeding at noon 10/9)Oct
10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 2020
Designated SitesB
6A Oct. 7, 2019
Oct. 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 12, 2019
Oct. 15, 2019
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
7A Play In Oct 12 2020
1st Round Oct 13 2020
Quarter Oct 15 2020
Semifinal Oct 19 2020
Final Oct 22, 2020
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Chisago Lakes
B
8A Seeding - Wednesday, Oct. 7, 2020


Rd 1 - October 8, 2020

Rd 2 - October 10, 2020

Rd 3 - October 13, 2020

QF RD - October 15, 2020


Monday - October 19,
2020
(SF)

Thursday - October 22,
2020
(Final)
Separate North and South

Rd 1 - #9 @ #8, #10 @ #7

Rd 2 - 8/9 winner @ #5,
7/10 winner @ #6

Rd 3 - 5/8/9 winner @ #4,
6/7/10 winner @ #3

QF Rd - 4/5/8/9 winner @ #1,
3/6/7/10 winner @ #2

SF Rd- QF winners @ High Seed

Finals @ Brainerd High School - Time TBD
North vs. South
B
1AA October 13, 15, 20, 2020 High SeedB
2AAOct. 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 15, /2019
High Seed
High Seed
DH Site:TBD
B
3AA October 8, 10,
15
2019
High Seed, QF
SF @ Lakeville North and Burnsville.
Finals @ Hastings 5:00 PM
B
4AA2020:
October 13 - Quarterfinals
October 15 - Semifinals
October 20 - Finals
High SeedB
5AA2020:
October 13 - Quarterfinals
October 15 - Semi Finals
October 20 - Finals

High Seed
B
6AA 2020
Tuesday, Oct 13
Tuesday, Oct 20
Thursday, Oct 22
High SeedB
7AAQuarter Oct. 13 2020
Semis Oct. 19 2020
Final Oct 22, 2020
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
B
8AA Seeding -Sunday
- October 11, 2020
(Coaches
vote)

Tuesday - October 13,
2020 - QF

Thursday - October 15,
2019 (SF)

Wednesday - October 21,
2020 (Finals)
Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF - 7 PM

Finals @High Seed - 7:00 pm
B