Home      Administration
Soccer, Girls Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Fri., Oct. 12
2019 Girls' Soccer
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos,
etc. for the State Tournament Program:
October 11, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: October 18, 2019
 Teams will be seeded: October 19, 2019
 Deadline to certify team stats: October 20, 2019, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Nike Team Magia SC3252-100
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: Quarterfinals - October 19, 2019, Semifinals/Finals - October 25, 2019
 Adult Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $10.00, Semifinals/Finals $14.00, Tournament Pass $36.00
 Student Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $6.00, Semifinals/Finals $9.00, Tournament Pass $21.00
State Tournament Info
October 22 - 31, 2019

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A October 7, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17
2019
High Seeds
Finals @ Winona HS, Winona, MN
B
2A Oct. 5, 2019
Oct. 7, 2019
Oct, 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 12, 2019
Oct. 15, 2019
Oct. 17, 2019
High Seed


B
3AOct 5 (play in), 7, 10, 12,
15, 17, 2019
Designated SitesB
4AOct 7, 10, 12, 15,
17, 2019
Designated SitesB
5AOct 5 (play in), 7, 10, 12,
15, 17, 2019
Designated SitesB
6A Oct. 7, 2019
Oct. 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 12, 2019
Oct. 15, 2019
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
7A Play In Oct 9 2019
1st Round Oct 10 2019
Quarter Oct 12 2019
Semifinal Oct 15 2019
Final Oct 17, 2019
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Chisago Lakes
B
8A
Seeding - Sunday, Oct. 6

Rd 1 - October 7

Rd 2 - October 8

Rd 3 - October 10

QF RD - October 12


Tuesday - October 15,
2019
(SF)


Thursday - October 17,
2020
(Final)

Separate North and South

Rd 1 - #9 @ #8

Rd 2 - 8/9 winner @ #5, #7 @ #6

Rd 3 - 5/8/9 winner @ #4,
6/7 winner @ #3

QF Rd - 4/5/8/9 winner @ #1,
3/6/7 winner @ #2

SF Rd- QF winners @ High Seed

Finals @ Brainerd High School - Time TBD
North vs. South


B
1AA October 13, 15, 20, 2020 High SeedB
2AAOct. 8, 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 15, /2019
High Seed
High Seed
DH Site: TBD
B
3AA October 8, 10, 15
2019
High Seed, QF SF @ Lakeville South and Lakeville North Finals @ Hastings 7:30 PMB
4AA2019:
October 8 - Quarterfinals
October 10 - Semifinals
October 15 - Finals
High Seed
B
5AA 2019
October 10 - Quarterfinals
October 12 - Semi Finals
October 15 - Finals

High Seed
B
6AA 2019
Seeding: Sunday, Oct 5: 3:00 pm: Lindbergh Center
Thursday, Oct 10, Saturday, Oct 12
Tuesday, Oct 15
High Seed

B
7AA Oct.8 2019
Oct. 10, 2019
Oct. 15 2019
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
B
8AA Seeding -Monday
- October 7, 2019
(Coaches
vote)

Thursday - October 10,
2019 -
QF

Saturday - October 12,
2019
(SF)

Tuesday - October 15,
2019
(Finals)
Home Site - QF, SF - 7 pm

Finals @ High Seed - 7 pm
B