Home      Administration
Softball, Girls Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., May 28
2020 Softball
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on March 2, 2020 and must be completed by March 18, 2020
 Start of Practice: March 9, 2020
 Maximum number of Contests: 20
 First Available Contest Date: March 19, 2020
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of May 13, 2020
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: May 30, 2020
 Deadline to certify team stats May 30, 2020, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Dudley SB-12L (NFHS)
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$6.00
Daily Pass$18.00$11.00
Tournament Pass$27.00$15.00
State Tournament Info
June 4 - 5, 2020
Caswell Park

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1AMay 18, 19, 21, 26, 28,
2020
High Seeds and
Todd Park, Austin, MN
B
2A May 19, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 23, 26, 28, 2020
High Seeds
High Seeds
Caswell Park/No Mankato
B
3AMay 19, 2020
May 23, 2020
May 26, 2020
May 28, 2020
High Seed
Marshall
Marshall
Marshall
B
4A May 15, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27
2020
High Seed;Northwestern College for finals on 5/27 (if game to follow)B
5A May 18, 19, 21, 26 & 28,
2020
Brainerd HSB
6ASeed Date: 5/15/2020
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
Thurs., May 21, 2020
Tues May 26, 2020
Thur May 28 2020
Higher Seeds
@ Minnewaska Area and Browerville
B
7AMay 19, 21, 25, 27, 29, 2020
Semi & Final
North Site TBD and Cloquet
B
8A Seed Date: 5/17/20
Tues., May 19, 2020
Thurs., May 21, 2020
Tues., May 26, 2020
Thurs., May 28, 2020
Last Play Date: 5/29/20

High Seed
Twin Valley/LOW
Twin Valley
Twin Valley
B
1AAMay 18, 19, 21, 26, 28,
2020
High Seeds and
Todd Park, Austin, MN
B
2AA May 19, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 23, 26, 28, 2020
High Seeds
High Seeds
Caswell Park/No Mankato
B
3AAMay 19, 2020
May 23, 2020
May 26, 2020
May 28, 2020
High Seed
Marshall
Marshall
Marshall
B
4AA May 15, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28
2020
High Seed;Northwestern College for finals on 5/28 (if game to follow)B
5AA May 18, 19, 21, 26 & 28
2020
Rockford HSB
6AA May 15, 18, 19, 21, 26, 28
2020
Waite Park Fields, Waite Park, MN.B
7AAMay 19, 21, 25, 27, 29, 2020 Semi & Final
Cloquet and North Site TBD
B
8AASeed Date: 5/15/2020
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
Thurs., May 21, 2020
Tues May 26, 2020
Thur May 28 2020
High Seed
Frazee and Thief River Falls


B
1AAA May 19, 21, 26, 28, 2020

High Seed, Austin

B
2AAA May 21, 2020
May 23, 2020
May 26, 2020
May 28, 2020
Caswell Park,
Mankato
B
3AAA
May
19 - 29, 2020
First two rounds @ High Seed
Remainder @ Richfield Middle School
B
4AAA May 19-29, 2020
Lexington Memorial ParkB
5AAA QRF Seed - Sunday - May 17,
2020

Day 1 - Tuesday - May
19, 2020

Day 2 - Thursday - May
21, 2020

Day 3 - Tuesday - May
26, 2020

Day 4 - Thursday - May
28, 2020
Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 3 game @ Top 2 Seeds Time TBD

Day 4 - Neutral Site - 2 games(if need) - Time TBD
B
6AAA 2019
Monday, May 20 - High Seed
Tuesday, May 21 - High Seed
Wednesday, May 22 rain date
Thursday, May 23 - High Seed
Friday, May 24 rain date
Tuesday, May 28:Delano - Wed May 29 rain date
Thurs, May 30: Delano
Fri, May 31: Delano
High Seed and Delano
B
7AAA Playin May 20, 2020
Final 8 May 23, 2020
Final 4 May 26, 2020
Final 4 May 28, 2020
High Seed
Cloquet
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids


B
8AAA Seed (Coaches' Vote) -
Sunday - May 17,
2020

Day 1 - Tuesday, May 19,
2020

Day 2 - Thursday, May 21,
2020

Day 3 - **Tuesday, May 26,
2020

Day 4 - Wednesday, May
27, 2020

Day 5 - Thursday or
Friday, May 28, 2020



Day 1 - 1 game at top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 1 game at Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 3 - 1 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket & 3 games @ Top Seed Lose Bracket

Day 4 - 2 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket

Day 5 - Time TBD 1 game if need
B
1AAAAMay 19, 21, 26, 28, 2020 High Seed, Austin

B
2AAAAMay 19, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 26, 2020
May 28, 2020
Miller Park, Eden PrairieB
3AAAA May
19 - 29, 2020
First two rounds @ High Seed
Remainder @ Richfield Middle School
B
4AAAA May 19-29, 2020 McKnight Fields (North St. Paul)B
5AAAA 2020
May 19
May 20
May 22
May 28
May 30 - Finals
TBDB
6AAAA 2019
Monday, May 20: 3:00 #1v #8, #4 v #5; 5:00 pm: #2 v#7, #3 v #6
Wednesday May 22:: 3:00 pm Losers of games 1-4; 5:00 pm Winners games 1-4
Friday, May 24: 3:00 & 5:00
Tuesday, May 28: Loser game 11, 3:00; Game 12: 5:00 pm
Thursday, May 30 5:00 pm, game 13 if necessary



Pamela Park, EdinaB
7AAAAFinal 8 May 20, 2020
Final 8 May 23 , 2020
Final 4 May 26, 2020
Final 4 May 28, 2020
High Seed
TBD
TBD
TBD
8AAAA QRF Seed - Sunday -
May 17, 2020

Day 1 - Tuesday - May
19, 2020

Day 2 - Thursday - May
21, 2020

Day 3 - Tuesday - May
26. 2020

Day 4 - Thursday - May
28, 2020

Day 5 - Friday - May 29,
2020
Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 1 game @ Top 4 Seeds - Time TBD

Day 3 -4 Games High Seed Win Bracket Time TBD

Day 4 -2 Game High Seed of Win Bracket Time TBD

Day 5 - If need @ Top Seed Win Bracket Time TBD
B