Home      Administration
Tennis, Boys Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thurs., May 23
2019 Boys' Tennis
Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 18, 2019 and must be completed by March 27, 2019
 Start of Practice: March 25, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: March 28, 2019
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 28, 2019
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of May 13, 2019
 Deadline to certify roster & photo for the State Tournament Program: May 23, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: May 28, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
 Media Credentials are not Required for this Tournament
  Ticket Prices: Admission is free at the State Tournament

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A May 14, 2020
May 18, 2020
May 20, 2020
May 21, 2020
Team @ High Seeds
Team Semi/Finals @ GAC
IND @ GAC
IND semis & finals @ Rochester Tennis Conn
B
2A Team - May 15, 18, 19
Individuals/ Dbls - May 22, 26, 2020



Team @ High Seed
Individuals/Dbls
@ Reed Sweatt
B
3AMay 18, 2020
May 19, 2020
May 21, & 26, 2020 (IND)
High Seed
Redwood Valley HS
Redwood Valley HS
B
4A Team - May 12, 13, 15, 2020
Individuals - May 19, 20,2020

SPA Team Finals
SPA for Individuals
B
5A Team May 14,18,19, 2020
Individuals May 21,26, 2020
Team Finals HS


Individual Semi and Finals
Pubic Indoor Tennis - Spring Lake Park
B
6A Team: May 15 & 19, 2020
Ind: May 22 & 27, 2020
High Seed and St.Cloud Apollo
StayFit, Sartell, MN.
B
7ATeam - May 19 & 20, 2020
Individual - May 22-23, 2020
Team TBD
Indiv. Duluth
B
8ASeed Date: 5/13/20
Mon., May 18, 2020
Tues., May 19, 2020
Wed., May 20, 2020

Last Play Date:
May 27, 2020

Team - EGF H.S.
Ind. Play-in matches - EGF
Ind. & Dbls - EGF
B
1AATeam-May 12, 14, 19,
2020
Ind. May 21, 26, 2020
Team: Hi Seed until Final 4 @ RAC
Ind Sub A: Lakeville North
Ind Sub B: Austin
Ind Finals: Lakeville North
B
2AA Team:
May 12, 2020
May 14, 2020
May 19, 2020
Team:
High Seed
High Seed
Gustavus
B
2AA Individual:
May 21, 2020 (N)
May 22, 2020 (S)
May 26, 2020 (Final)
Individual:
(S) Gustavus
(N) Gustavus
(Final) Gustavus











Gustavus

B
3AA Team May 12-
20,
2020
Individual
May 22 & 26, 2020
Team @
High Seed,.
Individual @ Lifetime Fitness (Lakeville)
B
4AA Team - May 12-20, 2020
Individual - May 21-26, 2020
Team - High Seed (rounds 1-3)
Team Finals - Baseline Tennis Center, UMN
Individual - Baseline Tennis Center, UMN
B
5AA 2020
TEAM-May 12, 13, 14
Finals May 19

IND
May 20, 8:00 A.M.
May 26, 1:00 P.M. Semis
&
Finals


High Seed


Neutral Site

Baseline
B
6AA 2019
Wednesday,
May 15 – Team 1st Round-high seed
Thursday, May 16, high seed
SF: Monday, May 20,Team high seed
Finals: Tuesday, May 21 – Team
Finals 4:30 p.m.
Baseline Tennis Center
Rain Dates:
Friday, May 17,Saturday, May 18

Individuals: Tuesday, May 23, 8:00 am - 4:00 pm. Baseline Tennis Center
SF/F: Tuesday, May 28, 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Baseline Tennis Center
1st two rounds, QF, SF at high seed
Team finals and Individuals: Baseline Tennis Center - U of M
B
7AA Team Quart May
14&19, 2020
Individual Sing&Dbls
May 16, 2020
Individual Semis&Finals
May 21, 2020
Team Semi&Final May 26,
2020
Home Site
Elk River
Elk River
Elk River




8AA Friday, May 15 So.Team

Saturday, May 16, 2020 -
North Team
Monday, May 18 - So. Ind.
Tuesday, May 19 - No.
Ind.
Thursday, May 21 - Sec.
Team
Friday, May 23 Sec. Ind.



So Team - Becker - Big Lake

No Team - Alexandria

So Individual - Becker

No Individual - Alexandria

12 pm Section (T) - Sartell-Apollo

10 am Section Ind Apollo
B