Home      Administration
Tennis, Girls Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thu., Oct. 11
2019 Girls' Tennis
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 29, 2019 and must be completed by August 14, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 15, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Sections begin: The week of October 1, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: October 15, 2019

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
 Media Credentials are not required for this tournament
 Ticket Prices: Admission is free at the State Tournament
State Tournament Info
October 22 - 25, 2019

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A Team: Oct. 8, 12, 2020
Individuals: Oct. 19, 20, 2020
High Seeds,
Rochester Athletic Club,
Rochester MN
B
2AOctober 8, 2020
October 12, 2020
October 15, 2020
October 19, 2020
High Seeds (Team)
GAC (Team) Semis & Final
Gustavus (Ind 1st & 2nd rds )
Gustavus (Ind Semis & Final)
B
3A October 5, 2020
October 8, 2020
October 9, 2020
October 14, 2020




High Seeds (Team)
GAC (Team) Semis & Final
Gustavus (Ind 1st & 2nd rds )
Gustavus (Ind Semis & Final)
B
4A Team Oct 6, 8, 12, 2020
Inds/Dbls - Oct 14, 19, 2020
Team @ High Seed
Inds/Dbls @ Reed Sweatt
B
5A Team: Oct 8, 12, 2020
Ind: Oct. 14, 19, 2020
Team: H. seed and StaFit
Sartell
Ind: StayFit, Sartell
B
6A TEAM
Oct 3 2019 High Seed
Oct 8 2019 Semi Finals
Individual
Oct 9 Ist round Qfinals
Oct 15 Semis and Finals
Fargo Courts Plus
B
7ATeam - October 14, 2020
Individual - October 19, 20, 2020
14th Team Section @ Stafit Sartell
19th & 20th Individuals @ Stafit Sartell

B
8A Seed Date: 10/12/20
Friday, Oct. 16, 2020
Mon, Oct. 19, 2020
Tues. Oct. 20, 2020


Team - Choice Fit -Grand Forks
Ind. & Doubles - Choice Fitness
Ind. & Doubles - Choice Fitness
B
1AA Team-October 6, 8, 13
2020
Ind.- October 20, 22, 2020
Ind. Sub Section@Rochester Athletic Club and Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
Ind Finals at Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
Team Semis and Finals @ Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
B
2AA Team:
Sept. 30, 2019
Oct.1, /2019
Oct. 3, 2019
Oct, 8, 2019
Team
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
Gustavus
B
2AA Individual:
(S) Oct 11, 2019
(N) Oct 12, 2019
(Final) Oct 15, 2019
Individual
S - Gustavus
N - Gustavus
F - Gustavus


B
3AA Team

10/1 Round 1
10/2 Round 2
10/4 Quarter Finals
10/8 Semi Finals
10/10 Finals

Team -

High Seed (Rounds 1-3)


Neutral Site - Semi Finals


Lakeville Lifetime - Finals
B
4AA Team-
Oct. 5-13, 2020



Individuals
Oct. 16-19, 2020
Team -
High Seed
High Seed


Baseline: 5:00 pm
Baseline: 12:00 pm
Baseline: 12:00 pm
Baseline: (10/12) 8:00 am; (10/16) 8:00 am
B
5AA 2020
TEAM
October 6,7,8
Semis October 12 and 13
Finals - October 14

INDIVIDUAL
Prelim Rounds
October 19
Semis and Finals
October 20


High Seed
Semis @ Baseline

Finals @ Baseline Tennis

Individual Tournament @ Reed-Sweatt


B
6AA 2020
Team Round 1 (High
Seed) Tuesday, Oct 6
Team QF (High Seed)
Thurs, Oct 8;
Mon,Oct 12,
SF: Tuesday, Oct 13
Finals Wednesday, Oct 14
rain dates: Friday 10/9, Saturday, 10/10
Ind's Monday 10/19 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Lakeville Lifetime
Tuesday, 10/20, 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm QF/SF, Lakeville Lifetime; Wednesday, 10/21, 2:00 pm -4:00 pm F/3rd/True Second, Lakeville LIfetime
First 2 rounds & QF: High Seed
SF: High Seed
Finals: Lifetime 98th Street -Bloomington
Individuals: Lakeville LIfetime





B
7AA Team Oct 6,Oct 8, 2020
Individuals Oct 12 2020
Team Semi Oct 10 2020
Team Final Oct 14 2020
Individual Finals Oct 20
2020
Home Site
DISC, Duluth&Chisago Lakes
Home Site
DISC, Duluth
Chisago Lakes or Daytona
B
8AA No - October 8 - 9 - 10,
2020

So - October 8 - 9 - 10,
2020

Sect -October 11-12
2020
North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

South - STA FIT, Sartell

Section - STA FIT, Sartell
B