John's Journal
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Champlin Park 25-0
2. Maple Grove 22-2
3. Apple Valley 23-2
4. Lakeville North 21-2
5. Wayzata 22-3
6. Hopkins 20-5
7. East Ridge 20-5
8. Tartan 23-3
9. New Prague 22-3
10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 18-7
11. Woodbury 18-7
12. Osseo 18-7
13. Park Center 19-6
14. Cretin-Derham Hall 17-8
15. Eden Prairie 14-11
16. Edina 17-8
17. Chaska 20-5
18. Bloomington Jefferson 20-4
19. Rogers 21-4
20. Rochester John Marshall 22-3
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 20-3
2. Austin 24-1
3. Mahtomedi 21-3
4. Orono 20-5
5. Marshall 23-2
6. Minneapolis Henry 19-7
7. Waconia 14-11
8. Delano 18-5
9. St. Thomas Academy 19-6
10. Columbia Heights 18-8
11. Totino-Grace 13-12
12. Fergus Falls 21-4
13. Waseca 22-3
14. St. Paul Highland Park 19-4
15. Alexandria 18-6
16. Grand Rapids 21-5
17. Rocori 15-10
18. Zimmerman 17-8
19. Bemidji 17-7
20. Big Lake 16-9
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 20-5
2. Caledonia 22-4
3. Melrose 25-0
4. Crosby-Ironton 23-2
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 21-4
6. Esko 22-3
7. Perham 23-2
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22-3
9. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24-2
10. Watertown-Mayer 21-4
11. Holdingford 21-4
12. Eden Valley-Watkins 18-5
13. Annandale 21-4
14. Jordan 22-3
15. Jackson County Central 22-4
16. Breckenridge 21-2
17. Lake City 19-6
18. Pine Island 21-4
19. Brooklyn Center 18-7
20. Minneapolis Roosevelt 17-8
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Minneapolis North 24-2
2. Nevis 23-1
3. Heritage Christian 21-5
4. Central Minnesota Christian 22-3
5. Goodhue 24-3
6. Springfield 23-2
7. Red Lake 21-4
8. Spring Grove 22-3
9 Ada-Borup 22-2
10. Red Rock Central 22-2
11. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdahl 21-3
12. North Woods 24-1
13. Browerville-Eagle Valley 22-4
14. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 23-2
15. Prairie Seeds Academy 19-4
16. Win-E-Mac 20-5
17. Wesbrook-Walnut Grove 21-4
18. Lake Park-Audubon 18-6
19. Battle Lake 18-5
20. Stephen-Argyle 21-3
Final Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 26-0
2. Elk River 26-0
3. Lakeville North 24-2
4. St. Michael-Albertville 21-4
5. Eastview 20-6
6. Wayzata 20-6
7. Park Center 21-5
8. Centennial 19-6
9. Apple Valley 20-6
10. East Ridge 19-7
11. Champlin Park 20-6
12. White Bear Lake 17-9
13. Roseville Area 20-6
14. Minnetonka 13-12
15. Edina 17-9
16. Andover 17-9
17. Rochester Mayo 20-6
18. Cooper 23-3
19. Shakopee 16-10
20. Moorhead 20-6