John's Journal
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 20-5
2. Caledonia 22-4
3. Melrose 25-0
4. Crosby-Ironton 23-2
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 21-4
6. Esko 22-3
7. Perham 23-2
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22-3
9. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24-2
10. Watertown-Mayer 21-4
11. Holdingford 21-4
12. Eden Valley-Watkins 18-5
13. Annandale 21-4
14. Jordan 22-3
15. Jackson County Central 22-4
16. Breckenridge 21-2
17. Lake City 19-6
18. Pine Island 21-4
19. Brooklyn Center 18-7
20. Minneapolis Roosevelt 17-8
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Minneapolis North 24-2
2. Nevis 23-1
3. Heritage Christian 21-5
4. Central Minnesota Christian 22-3
5. Goodhue 24-3
6. Springfield 23-2
7. Red Lake 21-4
8. Spring Grove 22-3
9 Ada-Borup 22-2
10. Red Rock Central 22-2
11. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdahl 21-3
12. North Woods 24-1
13. Browerville-Eagle Valley 22-4
14. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 23-2
15. Prairie Seeds Academy 19-4
16. Win-E-Mac 20-5
17. Wesbrook-Walnut Grove 21-4
18. Lake Park-Audubon 18-6
19. Battle Lake 18-5
20. Stephen-Argyle 21-3
Final Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 26-0
2. Elk River 26-0
3. Lakeville North 24-2
4. St. Michael-Albertville 21-4
5. Eastview 20-6
6. Wayzata 20-6
7. Park Center 21-5
8. Centennial 19-6
9. Apple Valley 20-6
10. East Ridge 19-7
11. Champlin Park 20-6
12. White Bear Lake 17-9
13. Roseville Area 20-6
14. Minnetonka 13-12
15. Edina 17-9
16. Andover 17-9
17. Rochester Mayo 20-6
18. Cooper 23-3
19. Shakopee 16-10
20. Moorhead 20-6
Final Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Hutchinson 20-5
2. Orono 21-4
3. Holy Angels 22-3
4. Winona 21-4
5. Mahtomedi 22-3
6. Alexandria 22-4
7. Northfield 20-6
8. Grand Rapids 21-5
9. Kasson-Mantorville 21-6
10. Hermantown 22-3
11. Zimmerman 23-3
12. Waseca 20-6
13. New Ulm 21-5
14. St. Paul Como Park 19-7
15. DeLaSalle 15-10
16. Bloomington Kennedy 15-11
17. Red Wing 17-8
18. Willmar 17-9
19. St. Anthony 18-6
20. Sartell-St. Stephen 16-10
Final Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Roseau 25-0
2. Sauk Centre 25-1
3. Watertown-Mayer 23-3
4. Norwood-Young America 25-1
5. New London-Spicer 22-3
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 23-3
7. Minnehaha Academy 21-4
8. Rush City 22-0
9. Hayfield 21-5
10. Esko 20-6
11. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24-2
12. St. Croix Lutheran 19-6
13. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 21-5
14. Annandale 15-11
15. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 23-3
16. Staples-Motley 20-4
17. Rochester Lourdes 17-9
18. St. Peter 22-4
19. Albany 18-8
20. Pequot Lakes 19-7