John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Mountain Iron-Buhl 21-1
2. Goodhue 17-4
3. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 21-0
4. Cromwell-Wright 18-2
5. Mankato Loyola 17-2
6. Ada-Borup 18-1
7. Maranatha Christian 15-6
8. Red Lake 18-2
9. Bigfork 22-0
10. Lyle-Pacelli 17-4
11. Southwest MN Christian (Edgerton) 16-3
12. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther 18-2
13. Kimball 18-2
14. Heritage Christian 14-6
15. Red Rock Central 19-3
16. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 15-4
17. Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 16-5
18. Mayer Lutheran 14-6
19. Canby 18-2
20. Parkers Prairie 16-3
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Champlin Park 18-0
2. Maple Grove 15-2
3. Apple Valley 17-2
4. Lakeville North 17-2
5. Wayzata 17-2
6. Hopkins 15-5
7. East Ridge 14-5
8. Eden Prairie 12-7
9. New Prague 17-2
10. Tartan 18-2
11. Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-5
12 Woodbury 14-4
13. Osseo 13-6
14. Cretin-Derham Hall 13-5
15. Edina 12-6
16. Park Center 12-6
17. Chaska 13-5
18. Bloomington Jefferson 14-4
19. Rochester John Marshall 14-3
20. Rogers 16-3
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 15-2
2. Marshall 19-1
3. Delano 15-3
4. Mahtomedi 17-1
5. Orono 14-4
6. Austin 18-1
7. Totino-Grace 11-8
8. Waseca 19-1
9. Big Lake 14-4
10. Alexandria 12-4
11. Fergus Falls 15-3
12. Columbia Heights 15-5
13. Minneapolis Henry 13-7
14. St. Paul Highland Park 14-5
15. Zimmerman 14-5
16. Grand Rapids 14-5
17. St. Thomas Academy 12-7
18. Faribault 11-6
19. Northfield 10-8
20. Bemidji 12-5
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 16-5
2. Caledonia 13-4
3. Melrose 20-0
4. Crosby-Ironton 18-1
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 17-4
6. Esko 17-2
7. Watertown-Mayer 17-2
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 14-3
9. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18-2
10. Eden Valley-Watkins 14-2
11. Annandale 15-4
12. Lake City 16-3
13. Perham 16-2
14. Jordan 17-3
15. Holdingford 14-3
16. Jackson County Central 17-3
17. Breckenridge 13-2
18. Virginia 18-1
19. Pine Island 16-3
20. Minneapolis Roosevelt 13-6
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Minneapolis North 19-1
2. Heritage Christian 17-2
3. Central Minnesota Christian 18-3
4. Nevis 18-1
5. Red Lake 17-3
6. Goodhue 19-2
7. Springfield 17-2
8. Red Rock Central 18-1
9. Spring Grove 18-3
10. Ada-Borup 16-2
11. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdahl 14-2
12. Cleveland 19-1
13. Lake Park-Audubon 14-4
14. Cass Lake-Bena 14-6
15. North Woods 18-1
16. Browerville-Eagle Valley 15-3
17. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 17-2
18. Battle Lake 15-3
19. Cristo Rey Jesuit 13-5
20. Prairie Seeds Academy 12-3