John's Journal
Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 22-0
2. Elk River 21-0
3. Lakeville North 19-2
4. Eastview 17-4
5. Apple Valley 18-3
6. Centennial 18-3
7. St. Michael-Albertville 15-4
8. Wayzata 16-5
9. Roseville Area 18-3
10. Park Center 16-5
11. White Bear Lake 14-7
12. Edina 16-6
13. Champlin Park 16-5
14. East Ridge 15-4
15. Minnetonka 10-9
16. Forest Lake 13-7
17. Cretin-Derham Hall 12-7
18. Andover 13-8
19. Rosemount 12-9
20. Woodbury 11-9
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Northfield 17-3
2. Hutchinson 15-5
3. Holy Angels 19-2
4. Alexandria 18-3
5. Orono 16-4
6. Grand Rapids 19-3
7. Winona 15-4
8. Mahtomedi 17-3
9. Kasson-Mantorville 17-5
10. Zimmerman 19-2
11. Hermantown 17-3
12. New Ulm 18-4
13. Waseca 16-5
14. Bloomington Kennedy 13-7
15. St. Paul Como Park 14-7
16. Red Wing 13-6
17. St. Anthony Village 14-5
18. Fergus Falls 10-10
19. Willmar 12-8
20. Sartell-St. Stephen 12-8
Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Roseau 20-0
2. Sauk Centre 18-1
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20-2
4. Watertown-Mayer 20-2
5. Pipestone 20-0
6. Norwood-Young America 21-1
7. New London-Spicer 16-3
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 17-3
9. St. Peter 19-2
10. Minnehaha Academy 16-4
11. Hayfield 17-4
12. Rush City 17-0
13. Staples-Motley 16-3
14. Pine City 18-3
15. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19-1
16. St. Croix Lutheran 16-5
17. Southwest Christian (Chaska) 15-3
18. Barnesville 16-4
19. Esko 16-5
20. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17-5
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Mountain Iron-Buhl 21-1
2. Goodhue 17-4
3. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 21-0
4. Cromwell-Wright 18-2
5. Mankato Loyola 17-2
6. Ada-Borup 18-1
7. Maranatha Christian 15-6
8. Red Lake 18-2
9. Bigfork 22-0
10. Lyle-Pacelli 17-4
11. Southwest MN Christian (Edgerton) 16-3
12. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther 18-2
13. Kimball 18-2
14. Heritage Christian 14-6
15. Red Rock Central 19-3
16. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 15-4
17. Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 16-5
18. Mayer Lutheran 14-6
19. Canby 18-2
20. Parkers Prairie 16-3
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Champlin Park 18-0
2. Maple Grove 15-2
3. Apple Valley 17-2
4. Lakeville North 17-2
5. Wayzata 17-2
6. Hopkins 15-5
7. East Ridge 14-5
8. Eden Prairie 12-7
9. New Prague 17-2
10. Tartan 18-2
11. Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-5
12 Woodbury 14-4
13. Osseo 13-6
14. Cretin-Derham Hall 13-5
15. Edina 12-6
16. Park Center 12-6
17. Chaska 13-5
18. Bloomington Jefferson 14-4
19. Rochester John Marshall 14-3
20. Rogers 16-3