John's Journal
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings2/23/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Hutchinson 17-5
2. Alexandria 20-3
3. Orono 18-4
4. Holy Angels 20-3
5. Grand Rapids 20-3
6. Northfield 18-5
7. Winona 18-4
8. Mahtomedi 19-3
9. Kasson-Mantorville 19-5
10. Hermantown 20-3
11. Zimmerman 21-3
12. New Ulm 21-4
13. Waseca 16-6
14. St. Paul Como Park 16-7
15. Bloomington Kennedy 13-9
16. Red Wing 15-6
17. St. Anthony 16-5
18. Willmar 14-8
19. Fergus Falls 12-11
20. Simley 13-10
Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings2/23/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Roseau 21-0
2. Sauk Centre 21-1
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22-2
4. Norwood-Young America 23-1
5. Watertown-Mayer 21-3
6. New London-Spicer 19-3
7. Eden Valley-Watkins 19-3
8. Minnehaha Academy 17-4
9. Hayfield 20-4
10. Rush City 19-0
11. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22-1
12. Staples-Motley 17-3
13. St. Peter 20-3
14. Pipestone 22-1
15. St. Croix Lutheran 18-5
16. Barnesville 18-4
17. Esko 18-5
18. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 19-5
19. Annandale 13-9
20. St. Cloud Cathedral 18-5
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings2/23/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Mountain Iron-Buhl 22-1
2. Goodhue 20-4
3. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 24-0
4. Cromwell-Wright 19-3
5. Mankato Loyola 21-2
6. Ada-Borup 20-1
7. Maranatha Christian 16-6
8. Red Lake 18-2
9. Bigfork 24-0
10. Southwest MN Christian (Edgerton) 18-3
11. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther 21-4
12. Lyle-Pacelli 19-6
13. Red Rock Central 21-3
14. Heritage Christian 16-6
15. Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 18-5
16. Mayer Lutheran 16-7
17. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 17-5
18. Canby 19-3
19. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16-6
20. Stephen-Argyle 17-5
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/23/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Champlin Park 22-0
2. Maple Grove 21-2
3. Apple Valley 21-2
4. Lakeville North 21-2
5. Wayzata 20-3
6. Hopkins 18-5
7. East Ridge 18-5
8. Tartan 21-3
9. Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-6
10. New Prague 20-3
11. Woodbury 17-6
12. Osseo 17-6
13. Park Center 17-6
14. Cretin-Derham Hall 16-7
15. Eden Prairie 13-10
16. Edina 14-8
17. Chaska 18-5
18. Bloomington Jefferson 18-4
19. Rogers 19-4
20. Rochester John Marshall 20-3
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings2/23/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

1. DeLaSalle 20-2
2. Austin 22-1
3. Mahtomedi 20-2
4. Orono 18-5
5. Marshall 23-2
6. Minneapolis Henry 17-7
7. Delano 18-5
8. Columbia Heights 18-6
9. St. Thomas Academy 18-5
10. Totino-Grace 12-11
11. Fergus Falls 21-3
12. Waseca 21-3
13. Alexandria 16-5
14. St. Paul Highland Park 19-4
15. Grand Rapids 19-5
16. Zimmerman 15-8
17. Waconia 12-10
18. Big Lake 15-8
19. Bemidji 15-7
20. Rocori 13-10