John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings1/6/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 1A
Rank Team Record Last Week
1. Blake (10) 12-2-1 1
2. Breck 11-3-1 2
3. St. Paul United 13-3-1 3
4. Proctor/Hermantown 12-3-0 5
5. Thief River Falls 12-5-0 6
6. Warroad 7-7-1 4
7. New Prague 7-6-2 8
8. Delano/Rockford 13-3-0 7
9. Princeton 12-3-0 9
10. Red Wing 10-4-2 10
11. Alexandria 6-5-1 13
12. Hibbing/Chisholm 7-7-0 12
13. South St. Paul 6-7-1 11
14. Moose Lake Area 12-3-1 15
15. East Grand Forks 6-3-1 14
16. Mound Westonka 9-4-0 16
17. Northfield 8-6-1 17
18. Orono 4-8-1 18
19. Hutchinson 7-3-0 20
20. New Ulm 12-2-1 19
Receiving votes: Fergus Falls
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings1/6/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 2A
Rank Team Record Last Week
1. Stillwater Area (10) 11-0-0 1
2. Elk River/Zimmerman 10-2-0 2
3. Grand Rapids 9-1-1 3
4. Edina 9-3-0 7
5. St. Thomas Academy 8-2-1 5
6. Centennial 7-2-0 8
7. Lakeville North 6-2-2 9
8. Eden Prairie 6-4-2 4
9. Hill-Murray 6-1-3 10
10. Holy Family Catholic 7-3-1 6
11. MInnetonka 7-5-0 12
12. Duluth East 5-3-1 11
13. Maple Grove 8-3-0 13
14. Blaine 7-2-1 19
15. White Bear Lake 7-2-1 14
16. Lakeville South 7-3-1 15
17. St. Michael-Albertville 8-1-1 16
18 Moorhead 7-3-1 17
19. Roseau 8-3-0 20
20. Prior Lake 5-5-0 RV
Receiving votes: Burnsville, Wayzata, Duluth Marshall, Eastview
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings1/6/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 1A
Rank Team Record Last Week
1. Hermantown (10) 9-1-1 2
2. Delano 8-1-1 1
3. St. Paul Academy 8-1-0 3
4. Breck 7-3-1 4
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 9-1-2 5
6. East Grand Forks 6-1-1 7
7. Alexandria 6-3-3 9
8. Mahtomedi 5-5-0 6
9. Greenway 9-3-1 8
10. Hibbing/Chisholm 7-4-0 10
11. Sartell-St. Stephen 8-1-3 11
12. Minnehaha Academy 10-1-0 12
13. Blake 7-3-0 16
14. St. Paul Johnson 8-1-1 19
15. Orono 6-4-0 13
16. Northfield 7-3-2 14
17. Princeton 6-1-1 15
18. Monticello 8-4-0 17
19. Rochester Lourdes 5-7-0 18
20. Mankato East 7-3-2 RV
Receiving votes: Luverne, Totino-Grace, New Prague, Warroad, Thief River Falls
Hockey Rankings: Class 2A Boys1/4/2017
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

Rank Team Record Last Week
1. Stillwater Area (9) 8-0-0 1
2. Elk River/Zimmerman (1) 8-1-1 2
3. Grand Rapids 8-1-0 3
4. Eden Prairie (2) 6-2-1 4
5. St. Thomas Academy 6-1-1 5
6. Holy Family Catholic 7-1-0 6
7. Edina 5-3-0 7
8. Centennial 5-1-0 8
9. Lakeville North 5-1-1 9
10. Hill-Murray 5-0-2 10
11. Duluth East 5-3-0 11
12. Minnetonka 5-4-0 12
13. Maple Grove 6-2-0 15
14. White Bear Lake 7-1-1 19
15. Lakeville South 6-3-1 16
16. St. Michael-Albertville 6-1-0 18
17. Moorhead 5-2-1 13
18 Wayzata 3-5-0 17
19. Blaine 6-2-0 RV
20. Roseau 5-3-0 NR
Receiving votes: Prior Lake, Eastview, Burnsville, Duluth Marshall, Bemidji, Cretin-Derham Hall
Hockey Rankings: Class 1A Boys1/4/2017
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

Rank Team Record Last Week
1. Delano (8) 7-0-1 1
2. Hermantown (2) 6-1-1 2
3. St. Paul Academy 5-1-0 3
4. Breck 4-3-0 4
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 7-1-2 5
6. Mahtomedi 3-3-0 6
7. East Grand Forks 6-1-1 8
8. Greenway 8-2-0 7
9. Alexandria 3-3-3 10
10. Hibbing/Chisholm 6-3-0 9
11. Sartell-St. Stephen 6-1-2 11
12. Minnehaha Academy 7-1-0 12
13. Orono 6-2-0 13
14. Northfield 5-1-1 17
15. Princeton 5-0-0 17
16. Blake 4-3-0 16
17. Monticello 6-3-0 19
18. Rochester Lourdes 4-4-0 20
19. St. Paul Johnson 7-1-1 RV
20. New Prague 5-6-0 18
Receiving votes: Warroad, Luverne, Mankato East, Thief River Falls