John's Journal
This Week's Gymnastics Rankings2/9/2017
Provided by the gymnastics coaches association.

CLASS 1A
1 Detroit Lakes 8A 151.608
2 Melrose Area 6A 147.450
3 Willmar 6A 145.592
4 Austin 1A 144.658
5 Worthington 3A 143.650
6 Perham 8A 143.433
7 Becker 7A 143.317
8 Pine Island 1A 142.650
9 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7A 142.142
10 North Branch 7A 142.108
11 Mahtomedi 4A 141.725
12 Mankato West 2A 141.558
13 Jackson County Central 3A 140.583
14 Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 5A 140.158
15 Monticello 7A 140.050
16 Byron-Lourdes 1A 139.667
17 New London-Spicer 6A 138.850
18 Big Lake 7A 138.642
19 Benson-KMS-Montivideo 6A 137.683
20 Waconia 2A 137.492
21 Hendricks/RTR 3A 137.100
22 Martin County Area 3A 136.858
23 Fergus Falls 8A 136.600
24 Alexandria 8A 136.258
25 Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-F. 7A 135.533

CLASS 2A
1 Lakeville North 2AA 148.658
2 Owatonna 1AA 148.167
3 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 146.733
4 Stillwater 4AA 145.942
5 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 145.258
6 Roseville Area 4AA 144.825
7 Lakeville South 2AA 144.417
8 Maple Grove 5AA 143.675
9 Champlin Park 5AA 143.525
10 Eagan 3AA 143.333
11 Brainerd 8AA 143.167
12 Anoka 7AA 142.775
13 Farmington 1AA 142.708
14 Prior Lake 2AA 142.550
15 Rosemount 3AA 141.750
16 Wayzata 5AA 140.842
17 Park Center 5AA 140.317
18 Forest Lake 7AA 140.258
19 New Prague 2AA 140.075
20 Rogers 5AA 139.850
21 Saint Michael-Albertville 8AA 139.650
22 East Ridge 3AA 138.508
23 Edina 6AA 138.150
24 Saint Francis 7AA 137.517
25 Rochester Century 1AA 137.258
Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 22-0
2. Elk River 21-0
3. Lakeville North 19-2
4. Eastview 17-4
5. Apple Valley 18-3
6. Centennial 18-3
7. St. Michael-Albertville 15-4
8. Wayzata 16-5
9. Roseville Area 18-3
10. Park Center 16-5
11. White Bear Lake 14-7
12. Edina 16-6
13. Champlin Park 16-5
14. East Ridge 15-4
15. Minnetonka 10-9
16. Forest Lake 13-7
17. Cretin-Derham Hall 12-7
18. Andover 13-8
19. Rosemount 12-9
20. Woodbury 11-9
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Northfield 17-3
2. Hutchinson 15-5
3. Holy Angels 19-2
4. Alexandria 18-3
5. Orono 16-4
6. Grand Rapids 19-3
7. Winona 15-4
8. Mahtomedi 17-3
9. Kasson-Mantorville 17-5
10. Zimmerman 19-2
11. Hermantown 17-3
12. New Ulm 18-4
13. Waseca 16-5
14. Bloomington Kennedy 13-7
15. St. Paul Como Park 14-7
16. Red Wing 13-6
17. St. Anthony Village 14-5
18. Fergus Falls 10-10
19. Willmar 12-8
20. Sartell-St. Stephen 12-8
Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Roseau 20-0
2. Sauk Centre 18-1
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20-2
4. Watertown-Mayer 20-2
5. Pipestone 20-0
6. Norwood-Young America 21-1
7. New London-Spicer 16-3
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 17-3
9. St. Peter 19-2
10. Minnehaha Academy 16-4
11. Hayfield 17-4
12. Rush City 17-0
13. Staples-Motley 16-3
14. Pine City 18-3
15. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19-1
16. St. Croix Lutheran 16-5
17. Southwest Christian (Chaska) 15-3
18. Barnesville 16-4
19. Esko 16-5
20. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17-5
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings2/9/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Mountain Iron-Buhl 21-1
2. Goodhue 17-4
3. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 21-0
4. Cromwell-Wright 18-2
5. Mankato Loyola 17-2
6. Ada-Borup 18-1
7. Maranatha Christian 15-6
8. Red Lake 18-2
9. Bigfork 22-0
10. Lyle-Pacelli 17-4
11. Southwest MN Christian (Edgerton) 16-3
12. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther 18-2
13. Kimball 18-2
14. Heritage Christian 14-6
15. Red Rock Central 19-3
16. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 15-4
17. Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 16-5
18. Mayer Lutheran 14-6
19. Canby 18-2
20. Parkers Prairie 16-3