John's Journal
Class 3A Volleyball Rankings9/4/2019
From the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

CLASS 3A
1. Eagan (13) - 195
2. Lakeville South - 176
3. Wayzata - 170
4. Lakeville North - 159
5. East Ridge - 133
6. Champlin Park - 94
7. Northfield - 89
8. Moorhead - 71
9. STMA - 52
10. Hopkins - 40
Others Receiving Votes: Minnetonka - 36, Shakopee - 33, North St. Paul - 32, Stillwater - 26, New Prague - 21, Prior Lake - 15, Hutchinson - 9, Robbinsdale Armstrong - 8
Class 2A Volleyball Rankings9/4/2019
From the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1. Stewartville (13) - 207
2. North Branch (1) - 197
3. Marshall - 175
4. Concordia Academy - 159
5. Kasson-Mantorville - 146
6. Belle Plaine - 141
7. SW Christian - 129
8. Pequot Lakes - 106
9. Sauk Centre - 76
10. New London-Spicer - 51
Others Receiving Votes: Watertown-Mayer - 43, Lake City - 14, Glencoe-Silver Lake - 7, Albany - 6

Class 1A Volleyball Rankings9/4/2019
From the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

CLASS 1A
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo (11) - 187
2. Minneota (2) - 179
3. Mayer Lutheran - 168
4. Medford - 161
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown - 136
6. Mabel-Canton - 135
7. Caledonia - 103
8. Carlton - 88
9. Ada-Borup - 85
10. Henning - 71
Others Receiving Votes: Barnesville - 13, Canby - 12, Adrian - 10, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton - 9, New Life Academy - 8

Class 1A Girls Tennis Team Rankings9/4/2019
From the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association.

1 Blake
2 Breck
3 Rochester Lourdes
4 Virginia
5 Litchfield
6 Blue Earth Area
7 St. James
8 Pequot Lakes
9 Minnewaska
10 Thief River Falls
Class 1A Girls Tennis Individual Rankings9/4/2019
From the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association.

1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake
4 Bella Suk (10) Blake
5 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield
6 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield
8 Greta Nesbit (11) Lesueur-Henderson
9 Ally Agerland (10) Holy Family Catholic
10 Jane Spading (11) Rochester Lourdes