John's Journal
Basketball Rankings: Class 3A Boys 12/17/2016
Rankings provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

1. DeLaSalle 2-0
2. Fergus Falls 1-0
3. Delano 2-0
4. Minneapolis Henry 1-0
5. Marshall 1-0
6. Austin 1-0
7. Mahtomedi 2-0
8. Big Lake 3-0
9. Orono 1-1
10. Alexandria 1-0
11. Northfield 2-0
12. Benilde-St. Marg. 1-0
13. Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-0
14. Waseca 2-0
15. Totino-Grace 1-0
16. Fridley 1-1
17. Rocori 1-1
18. Detroit Lakes 0-0
19. Simley 2-0
20. Grand Rapids 1-1
Basketball Rankings: Class 2A Boys 12/17/2016
Rankings provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Caledonia 1-0
2. Minnehaha Acad. 1-1
3. Annandale 2-0
4. Jackson Co. Cent. 1-0
5. Esko 3-0
6. Crosby-Ironton 0-0
7. Eden Valley-Watk. 0-0
8. St. Cloud Cathedral 1-0
9. Perham 1-0
10. St. Charles 1-0
11. Brooklyn Center 2-0
12. Waterville-ElysianMorristown 1-0
13. Melrose 1-0
14 Maple River 1-0
15. Jordan 1-0
16. NRHEG 2-0
17. Rochester Lourdes 0-0
18. N.London-Spicer 2-0
19. St. Croix Lutheran 0-1
20. Dilworth-Gln-Felt. 0-1
Basketball Rankings: Class 1A Boys 12/17/2016
Rankings provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Minneapolis North 1-1
2. Red Lake 2-0
3. Cent.MN Christian 1-0
4. Browerville-Eagle Valley 2-0
5. Spring Grove 3-0
6. Lk. Park-Audubon 2-0
7. Goodhue 2-0
8. Nevis 2-0
9. Hillcrest Lutheran 0-0
10. Rushford-Peterson 0-0
11. Westbrook-WG 3-0
12. Mountain Lake 2-0
13. Springfield 1-1
14. Cass Lake-Bena 2-0
15. Cleveland 2-0
16. Waubun 2-0
17. Verndale 1-0
18. Mt. Iron-Buhl 1-0
19. MN Valley Luth. 3-0
20. North Woods 1-0
Basketball Rankings: Class 4A Girls12/17/2016
Rankings provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Hopkins 5-0
2. Eastview 3-0
3. Centennial 3-0
4. Elk River 2-0
5. Apple Valley 2-0
6. Wayzata 3-0
7. Edina 2-0
8. Cretin-Derhan Hall 4-0
9. Lakeville North 4-1
10. Roseville Area 3-0
11. East Ridge 2-1
12. Park Center 2-1
13. Andover 3-0
14. St. Michael-Albert. 2-2
15. Anoka 2-1
16. Rosemount 3-1
17. Lakeville South 2-0
18. White Bear Lake 2-2
19. Minnetonka 1-2
20. Rochester JM 3-0

Basketball Rankings: Class 3A Girls12/17/2016
Rankings provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

1. Hutchinson 3-0
2. Holy Angels 2-0
3. Mahtomedi 2-0
4. Alexandria 2-1
5. Winona 1-1
6. Grand Rapids 3-0
7. Waseca 3-0
8. Orono 2-0
9. Zimmerman 2-0
10. Northfield 3-0
11. Chisago Lakes 2-0
12. Hermantown 3-1
13. Worthington 2-0
14. Byron 2-1
15. DeLaSalle 1-2
16. Kasson-Mantorville 1-3
17. Delano 3-0
18. Waconia 3-2
19. Sartell-St. Stephen 2-0
20. Thief River Falls 2-1