John's Journal
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Blake 20-2-0 1
2. Edina 19-4-0 2
3. Forest Lake 21-1-0 3
4. Andover 20-3-0 4
5. Eden Prairie 14-5-2 6
6. Wayzata 16-5-0 7
7. Brainerd/Little Falls 18-4-1 5
8. Roseau 19-4-0 8
9. Maple Grove 15-6-1 10
10. Hill-Murray 17-5-1 9
11. North Wright County 18-5-0 11
12. Eagan 17-5-0 13
13. Elk River 14-6-3 12
14. Minnetonka 11-9-1 14
15. Grand Rapids/Greenway 14-8-1 15
16. Benilde-St. Margaret's 14-7-2 16
17. Blaine 10-11-1 17
18. Lakeville North 13-9-1 20
19. Chaska/Chanhassen 15-6-2
20. Shakopee 12-10-1
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 20-0-0 1
2. Breck 15-6-0 2
3. Mound Westonka 18-0-3 3
4. South St. Paul 14-5-3 4
5. Proctor/Hermantown 14-7-2 5
6. Thief River Falls 14-6-0 6
7. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 15-6-0 8
8. Rochester Lourdes 11-8-1 7
9. East Grand Forks 12-7-2 9
10. Duluth Marshall 13-7-0 10
11. Fergus Falls 15-6-0 11
12. Alexandria 11-11-0 12
13. Delano/Rockford 12-9-1 13
14. St. Paul United 8-11-2 14
15. Hibbing/Chisholm 8-12-0 16
16. Mahtomedi 10-10-2 15
17. Minneapolis 14-8-1 17
18. Simley 10-10-2 18
19. Hutchinson 9-8-3 19
20. Chisago Lakes 9-12-1 20
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/1/2019
From Minnesota Basketball News.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (16-2)
2. Prior Lake (13-2)
3. Park Center (15-1)
4. East Ridge (14-2)
5. Lakeville North (12-4)
6. Shakopee (13-3)
7. Wayzata (14-4)
8. Eden Prairie (10-5)
9. Edina (10-6)
10.Chaska (11-5)
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings2/1/2019
From Minnesota Basketball News.

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (11-4)
2. Waseca (17-0)
3. Princeton (14-1)
4. Austin (11-2)
5. Mankato East (13-1)
6. Mahtomedi (12-3)
7. Northfield (11-3)
8. Delano (11-5)
9. Waconia (9-6)
10.Holy Angels (14-2)

Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings2/1/2019
From Minnesota Basketball News.

Class 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy (12-2)
2. Minneapolis North (11-5)
3. Perham (14-1)
4. Maranatha Christian (16-1)
5. Jordan (13-2)
6. Breck (14-3)
7. Lake City (14-2)
8. Spectrum (15-2)
9. St. Croix Prep (12-4)
10.Caledonia (14-4)