John's Journal
Class 1A Gymnastics Rankings2/1/2019
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 1A
1 Detroit Lakes 8A 150.150
2 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7A 146.250
3 Willmar 6A 145.042
4 Mahtomedi 4A 144.950
5 Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 5A 143.950
6 Big Lake 7A 143.875
7 Perham 8A 143.367
8 Worthington 3A 143.183
9 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1A 142.650
10 Monticello 7A 142.417
11 Melrose Area 6A 139.733
12 New London-Spicer 6A 139.158
13 Waconia 2A 138.983
14 Mankato West 2A 138.150
15 Chisago Lakes 7A 136.958
16 Becker 7A 136.258
17 Martin County Area 3A 135.775
18 Austin 1A 134.683
19 New Ulm Public/NUACS/MVL 2A 134.542
20 St. Paul Highland Park 4A 133.950
21 North Branch 7A 133.825
22 Jackson County Central 3A 133.667
23 Alexandria 8A 133.300
24 Litchfield 6A 132.758
25 Benson-KMS-Montivideo 6A 132.717
Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings2/1/2019
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 148.700
2 East Ridge 3AA 146.608
3 Owatonna 1AA 146.525
4 Maple Grove 5AA 145.267
5 Champlin Park 5AA 144.600
6 Lakeville North 2AA 144.042
7 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 142.983
8 Wayzata 5AA 142.500
9 Anoka 7AA 142.367
10 Eden Prairie 6AA 141.925
11 Bemidji 8AA 141.808
12 Eagan 3AA 140.967
13 Lakeville South 2AA 140.958
14 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 140.425
15 Brainerd 8AA 140.258
16 Rosemount 1AA 139.950
17 Rogers 5AA 139.925
18 Farmington 1AA 139.600
19 New Prague 2AA 139.308
20 Northfield 1AA 138.917
21 Edina 6AA 138.775
22 Hopkins 6AA 138.033
23 Elk River/Zimmerman 8AA 137.542
24 Saint Francis 7AA 137.342
25 Roseville Area 4AA 137.275
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Edina 15-2-1 3
2. Minnetonka 17-1-2 1
3. Blaine 13-2-2 4
4. Andover 17-2-1 2
5. Maple Grove 14-3-1 5
6. St. Thomas Academy 16-3-1 7
7. White Bear Lake 15-3-1 6
8. Eden Prairie 9-6-3 8
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's 14-5-0 10
10. Hill-Murray 11-5-2 9
11. Wayzata 11-5-3 11
12. Rosemount 16-3-0 12
13. Moorhead 13-6-1 15
14. Duluth East 12-6-2 13
15. Chaska 12-7-0 14
16. Roseau 13-4-2 16
17. Blake 11-6-1 17
18. Cretin-Derham Hall 12-6-1 18
19. Eagan 13-6-0 19
20. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11-9-0 20
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 14-3-1 1
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 17-2-0 2
3. East Grand Forks 15-4-0 3
4. Thief River Falls 13-5-3 4
5. Totino-Grace 14-5-0 5
6. Mahtomedi 14-3-1 6
7. Alexandria 14-4-0 7
8. Orono 11-7-0 8
9. Sartell-St. Stephen 14-5-0 9
10. Warroad 11-8-2 10
11. Monticello 14-5-1 11
12. Greenway 8-13-0 12
13. Duluth Denfeld 9-6-3 13
14. Marshall 17-2-1 14
15. Northfield 13-5-0 15
16. Mankato East 11-6-1 17
17. Minnesota River 16-3-0 18
18. North Branch 13-6-2 16
19. Mound Westonka 14-6-0 19
20. Delano 9-10-1
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Blake 20-2-0 1
2. Edina 19-4-0 2
3. Forest Lake 21-1-0 3
4. Andover 20-3-0 4
5. Eden Prairie 14-5-2 6
6. Wayzata 16-5-0 7
7. Brainerd/Little Falls 18-4-1 5
8. Roseau 19-4-0 8
9. Maple Grove 15-6-1 10
10. Hill-Murray 17-5-1 9
11. North Wright County 18-5-0 11
12. Eagan 17-5-0 13
13. Elk River 14-6-3 12
14. Minnetonka 11-9-1 14
15. Grand Rapids/Greenway 14-8-1 15
16. Benilde-St. Margaret's 14-7-2 16
17. Blaine 10-11-1 17
18. Lakeville North 13-9-1 20
19. Chaska/Chanhassen 15-6-2
20. Shakopee 12-10-1