John's Journal
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 14-3-1 1
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 17-2-0 2
3. East Grand Forks 15-4-0 3
4. Thief River Falls 13-5-3 4
5. Totino-Grace 14-5-0 5
6. Mahtomedi 14-3-1 6
7. Alexandria 14-4-0 7
8. Orono 11-7-0 8
9. Sartell-St. Stephen 14-5-0 9
10. Warroad 11-8-2 10
11. Monticello 14-5-1 11
12. Greenway 8-13-0 12
13. Duluth Denfeld 9-6-3 13
14. Marshall 17-2-1 14
15. Northfield 13-5-0 15
16. Mankato East 11-6-1 17
17. Minnesota River 16-3-0 18
18. North Branch 13-6-2 16
19. Mound Westonka 14-6-0 19
20. Delano 9-10-1
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Blake 20-2-0 1
2. Edina 19-4-0 2
3. Forest Lake 21-1-0 3
4. Andover 20-3-0 4
5. Eden Prairie 14-5-2 6
6. Wayzata 16-5-0 7
7. Brainerd/Little Falls 18-4-1 5
8. Roseau 19-4-0 8
9. Maple Grove 15-6-1 10
10. Hill-Murray 17-5-1 9
11. North Wright County 18-5-0 11
12. Eagan 17-5-0 13
13. Elk River 14-6-3 12
14. Minnetonka 11-9-1 14
15. Grand Rapids/Greenway 14-8-1 15
16. Benilde-St. Margaret's 14-7-2 16
17. Blaine 10-11-1 17
18. Lakeville North 13-9-1 20
19. Chaska/Chanhassen 15-6-2
20. Shakopee 12-10-1
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings2/1/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 20-0-0 1
2. Breck 15-6-0 2
3. Mound Westonka 18-0-3 3
4. South St. Paul 14-5-3 4
5. Proctor/Hermantown 14-7-2 5
6. Thief River Falls 14-6-0 6
7. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 15-6-0 8
8. Rochester Lourdes 11-8-1 7
9. East Grand Forks 12-7-2 9
10. Duluth Marshall 13-7-0 10
11. Fergus Falls 15-6-0 11
12. Alexandria 11-11-0 12
13. Delano/Rockford 12-9-1 13
14. St. Paul United 8-11-2 14
15. Hibbing/Chisholm 8-12-0 16
16. Mahtomedi 10-10-2 15
17. Minneapolis 14-8-1 17
18. Simley 10-10-2 18
19. Hutchinson 9-8-3 19
20. Chisago Lakes 9-12-1 20
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/1/2019
From Minnesota Basketball News.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (16-2)
2. Prior Lake (13-2)
3. Park Center (15-1)
4. East Ridge (14-2)
5. Lakeville North (12-4)
6. Shakopee (13-3)
7. Wayzata (14-4)
8. Eden Prairie (10-5)
9. Edina (10-6)
10.Chaska (11-5)
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings2/1/2019
From Minnesota Basketball News.

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (11-4)
2. Waseca (17-0)
3. Princeton (14-1)
4. Austin (11-2)
5. Mankato East (13-1)
6. Mahtomedi (12-3)
7. Northfield (11-3)
8. Delano (11-5)
9. Waconia (9-6)
10.Holy Angels (14-2)