John's Journal
Class 1A Gymnastics Rankings1/9/2019
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 1A
1 Detroit Lakes 8A 148.292
2 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7A 144.892
3 Mahtomedi 4A 143.475
4 Willmar 6A 143.458
5 Big Lake 7A 143.225
6 Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 5A 142.808
7 Perham 8A 142.183
8 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1A 142.150
9 Worthington 3A 141.050
10 Melrose Area 6A 139.450
11 Monticello 7A 139.133
12 Mankato West 2A 138.150
13 Waconia 2A 138.142
14 New London-Spicer 6A 135.792
15 New Ulm Public/NUACS/MVL 2A 134.042
16 Becker 7A 133.875
17 Chisago Lakes 7A 133.017
18 Delano 5A 132.425
19 Winona/Cotter 1A 131.675
20 Litchfield 6A 131.475
21 Benson-KMS-Montivideo 6A 131.367
22 Alexandria 8A 131.217
23 Martin County Area 3A 131.133
24 Austin 1A 130.933
25 North Branch 7A 130.700

Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings1/9/2019
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 146.675
2 Maple Grove 5AA 145.125
3 Owatonna 1AA 145.025
4 East Ridge 3AA 143.733
5 Champlin Park 5AA 143.058
6 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 142.700
7 Wayzata 5AA 141.183
8 Anoka 7AA 141.075
9 Eden Prairie 6AA 140.183
10 Bemidji 8AA 140.108
11 Brainerd 8AA 140.050
12 Eagan 3AA 138.525
13 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 138.450
14 Lakeville North 2AA 138.317
15 Lakeville South 2AA 138.308
16 New Prague 2AA 138.275
17 Northfield 1AA 137.837
18 Rosemount 1AA 137.667
19 Saint Francis 7AA 137.342
20 Elk River/Zimmerman 8AA 136.708
21 Edina 6AA 136.575
22 Saint Michael-Albertville 8AA 136.075
23 Rogers 5AA 135.083
24 White Bear Lake Area 4AA 134.858
25 Mounds View 4AA 134.758

Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 12-1
2. Prior Lake 7-1
3. Park Center 9-1
4. Shakopee 9-2
5. East Ridge 8-2
6. Eden Prairie 7-4
7. Lakeville North 8-3
8. Wayzata 9-3
9. Champlin Park 7-3
10. Chaska 6-4

Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 6-3
2. Princeton 10-0
3. Waseca 11-0
4. Austin 8-2
5. Delano 6-3
6. Mankato East 7-1
7. Robbinsdale Cooper 5-3
8. Mahtomedi 7-3
9. Bemidji 6-0
10. Northfield 8-2
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 8-2
2. Minneapolis North 6-3
3. Perham 9-1
4. Breck 8-2
5. Lake City 10-2
6. St. Croix Prep 9-2
7. Holy Family Catholic 9-2
8. Maranatha Christian 10-1
9. Caledonia 8-3
10. Providence Academy 8-3