John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Minneota 9-0
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 11-1
3. Menahga 11-0
4. Grand Meadow 13-0
5. Pelican Rapids 10-1
6. Ada-Borup 8-1
7. Heritage Christian 9-1
8. Goodhue 12-2
9. Lac qui Parle Valley 10-0
10. Hills-Beaver Creek 13-0
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnetonka 14-0-0 1
2. Andover 12-0-1 2
3. Edina 11-1-1 3
4. Maple Grove 10-1-1 4
5. Duluth East 9-3-1 5
6. White Bear Lake 11-1-1 7
7. Blaine 7-2-2 8
8. Eden Prairie 7-4-2 6
9. St. Thomas Academy 10-3-1 11
10. Chaska 9-5-0 12
11. Benilde-St. Margaret's 10-4-0 15
12. Hill-Murray 8-3-1 9
13. Rosemount 11-3-0 10
14. Wayzata 8-4-2 13
15. Moorhead 9-6-0 14
16. Blake 8-4-0
17. Roseau 9-2-1 18
18. Cretin-Derham Hall 7-5-1 19
19. Stillwater 7-5-0 16
20. Lakeville North 8-4-1 20
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 9-3-0 2
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 12-1-0 1
3. Mahtomedi 10-2-0 3
4. East Grand Forks 11-3-0 4
5. Thief River Falls 10-4-2 6
6. Orono 8-4-0 7
7. Sartell-St. Stephen 10-2-0 8
8. Alexandria 10-4-0 5
9. Warroad 8-5-0 9
10. Totino-Grace 9-4-0 11
11. Monticello 9-4-1 10
12. Greenway 6-10-0 12
13. Duluth Denfeld 8-4-1 14
14. North Branch 11-2-1 17
15. Detroit Lakes 9-1-2 13
16. Marshall 12-2-1 15
17. Mankato East 7-6-1 16
18. Northfield 9-4-0 20
19. Mound Westonka 11-4-0 18
20. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 8-4-1 19
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Blake 16-1-0 1
2. Edina 15-3-0 2
3. Wayzata 13-2-0 3
4. Forest Lake 17-1-0 4
5. Andover 14-3-0 5
6. Brainerd/Little Falls 14-2-1 7
7. Roseau 14-3-0 6
8. Eden Prairie 10-4-2 8
9. Maple Grove 10-5-1 9
10. Hill-Murray 12-4-1 11
11. Grand Rapids/Greenway 12-4-1 10
12. Eagan 13-3-0 12
13. North Wright County 15-4-0 13
14. Minnetonka 9-7-1 14
15. Elk River 11-5-2 15
16. Burnsville 14-3-1 16
17. Blaine 7-7-1 20
18. Shakopee 9-7-1 18
19. Benilde-St. Margaret's 10-5-2 19
20. Lakeville North 9-7-1 17

Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings1/9/2019
Provided by Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 17-0-0 1
2. Breck 11-6-0 2
3. Mound Westonka 15-0-2 3
4. Proctor/Hermantown 11-6-2 4
5. South St. Paul 11-5-2 5
6. Thief River Falls 13-4-0 6
7. Rochester Lourdes 10-7-1 7
8. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 13-3-0 9
9. East Grand Forks 10-5-2 8
10. Duluth Marshall 10-6-0 11
11. Fergus Falls 12-5-0 12
12. St. Paul United 5-9-2 13
13. Alexandria 8-11-0 14
14. Mahtomedi 8-7-2 10
15. Delano/Rockford 10-7-1 15
16. Hibbing/Chisholm 8-8-0 16
17. Minneapolis 11-6-1 17
18. Simley 9-9-1 19
19. Hutchinson 7-7-3 18
20. Chisago Lakes 8-9-1