John's Journal
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings12/8/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 1-0
2. Minneapolis North 0-0
3. Perham 1-1
4. Lake City 2-0
5. Caledonia 1-0
6. Melrose 1-0
7. Rochester Lourdes 1-0
8. Hawley 1-0
9. Breckenridge 1-1
10. Breck 1-0
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings12/8/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A
1. Minneota 1-0
2. Springfield 1-0
3. Cass Lake-Bena 1-0
4. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 1-0
5. BOLD 2-0
6. North Woods 2-1
7. Ortonville 1-1
8. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 1-0
9. Cromwell-Wright 1-0
10. Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 0-0
Class 1A Wrestling Rankings12/8/2018
From The Guillotine

CLASS 1A
1. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
2. LPGE-Browerville (5)
3. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Goodhue (1)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
9. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
10. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
11. Ottertail Central (6)
12. Canby (3)
Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Minnewaska Area (5), GMLOS (1), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Aitkin (7), Dover-Eyota (1)
Class 2A Wrestling Rankings12/8/2018
From The Guillotine

CLASS 2A
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
4. Perham (8)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Foley (6)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. South St. Paul (4)
10. Grand Rapids (7)
11. Pierz (8)
12. Marshall (3)
Lean and Mean
Detroit Lakes (8), Hutchinson (2), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Mora (7), Delano (2), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class 3A Wrestling Rankings12/8/2018
From The Guillotine

CLASS 3A
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Bemidji (8)
6. Willmar (8)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Mounds View (4)
10. Northfield (1)
11. East Ridge (3)
12. Blaine (7)
Lean and Mean
Albert Lea Area (1), Lakeville South (2), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Rosemount (2), Stillwater Area (4), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Francis (7)