John's Journal
Class 4A Football Rankings10/3/2019
From the Associated Press.

CLASS 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. SMB-Wolfpack (6) (5-0) 67 1
2. Hutchinson (1) (5-0) 64 2
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (5-0) 52 4
4. Winona (5-0) 47 3
5. Detroit Lakes (5-0) 40 5
6. Fridley (5-0) 36 6
7. Becker (4-1) 32 T7
8. Marshall (5-0) 14 NR
(tie) Simley (5-0) 14 NR
10. Rocori (4-1) 7 NR
Others receiving votes: St. Anthony 5, Mound-Westonka 3, Hermantown 3, Holy Angels 1.
Class 3A Football Rankings10/3/2019
From the Associated Press.

CLASS 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Pierz (7) (5-0) 70 1
2. Jackson County Central (5-0) 60 2
3. Albany (5-0) 54 3
4. Annandale (5-0) 43 6
(tie) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (5-0) 43 4
(tie) Stewartville (5-0) 43 5
7. Cannon Falls (4-0) 20 7
8. Mora (5-0) 15 NR
9. Fairmont (4-1) 12 NR
10. Breck (5-0) 8 NR
(tie) Perham (4-0) 8 T1
Others receiving votes: Dassel-Cokato 7, New London-Spicer 1, Waseca 1.
Class 2A Football Rankings10/3/2019
From the Associated Press.

CLASS 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (6) (5-0) 69 1
2. Barnesville (1) (5-0) 61 2
3. Minneapolis North (5-0) 49 3
4. Paynesville (4-1) 48 5
5. Lewiston-Altura (5-0) 39 8
6. Concordia Academy-Roseville (5-0) 24 10
7. Moose Lake Willow River (5-0) 22 4
8. Redwood Valley (4-1) 19 NR
9. Blue Earth Area (4-1) 13 6
10. Pipestone (4-1) 12 NR
Others receiving votes: Staples-Motley 12, St. Agnes 5, Maple Lake 5, West Central/Ashby 3, St. Charles 2, Triton 1, Eden Valley-Watkins 1.

Class 1A Football Rankings10/3/2019
From the Associated Press.

CLASS 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. BOLD (4) (5-0) 49 1
2. Blooming Prairie (1) (5-0) 45 3
3. Minneota (5-0) 34 7
4. Springfield (5-0) 31 6
5. United South Central (5-0) 28 T4
6. Ada-Borup (4-1) 23 NR
7. Upsala Swanville (5-0) 19 NR
8. Mahnomen-Waubun (4-1) 16 2
9. Underwood (4-1) 12 10
10. Braham (4-1) 5 NR
Others receiving votes: Dawson-Boyd 4, Mayer Lutheran 4, Polk County West 3, Randolph 1, Martin County West 1.

Nine-Man Football Rankings10/3/2019
From the Associated Press.

NINE-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Mountain Lake Area (4) (5-0) 49 1
2. LeRoy-Ostrander (1) (5-0) 46 2
3. Brandon Evansville (5-0) 39 4
4. Renville County West (5-0) 35 5
5. Hancock (5-0) 25 7
6. Stephen-Argyle (4-1) 20 6
7. Southland (4-1) 17 3
8. Hills-Beaver Creek (4-1) 15 8
9. Ogilvie (5-0) 11 T9
10. Verndale (4-1) 9 T9
Others receiving votes: North Central 5, Win-E-Mac 4.