John's Journal
Class 4A Football Rankings9/19/2018
From The Associated Press.

CLASS 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Holy Angels (6) (3-0) 77 1
2. Cloquet (1) (3-0) 65 2
3. Winona (3-0) 58 3
4. Hutchinson (1) (3-0) 57 6
5. Detroit Lakes (3-0) 45 4
6. SMB-Wolfpack (3-0) 42 9
7. Marshall (3-0) 38 10
8. Dassel-Cokato (3-0) 20 NR
9. Hermantown (3-0) 10 NR
10. Mound-Westonka (3-0) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Becker 4, Waseca 3, Providence Academy 3, Fridley 2, Zimmerman 1, Orono 1, St. Cloud Apollo 1.
Class 3A Football Rankings9/19/2018
From The Associated Press.

CLASS 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Pierz (6) (3-0) 78 1
2. Rochester Lourdes (2) (3-0) 73 2
3. Jordan (3-0) 63 3
4. Breck (3-0) 45 6
5. Jackson County Central (3-0) 44 7
6. Mora (3-0) 34 9
7. Perham (2-1) 27 8
8. East Grand Forks (3-0) 20 NR
9. Stewartville (3-0) 12 NR
10. Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin (4-0) 11 NR
Others receiving votes: St. Peter 10, Fairmont 6, Annandale 5, Spectrum 5, Pequot Lakes 4, New London-Spicer 2, Park Rapids 1.
Class 2A Football Rankings9/19/2018
From The Associated Press.

CLASS 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (6) (3-0) 60 1
2. Minneapolis North (3-0) 51 2
3. Pipestone (3-0) 50 3
4. Barnesville (3-0) 40 4
5. Maple River (3-0) 27 T5
6. Breckenridge (3-0) 22 T8
7. Chatfield (3-0) 20 7
8. Redwood Valley (3-0) 16 T8
9. St. Charles (3-0) 14 NR
10. Royalton (3-0) 8 10
Others receiving votes: Morris Area-Chokio-Alberta 6, Mesabi East 6, Hawley 4, Maple Lake 3, Paynesville 2, Medford 1.

Class 1A Football Rankings9/19/2018
From The Associated Press.

CLASS 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Minneota (5) (3-0) 50 1
2. BOLD (3-0) 37 3
3. Mahnomen (4-0) 35 2
4. Goodhue (3-0) 31 4
5. Blooming Prairie (3-0) 27 T8
6. Rushford-Peterson (3-0) 26 T5
7. Ottertail Central (3-0) 25 T5
8. United South Central (3-0) 20 T8
9. Ada-Borup-NCW (3-1) 7 7
(tie) Murray County Central (3-0) 7 NR
Others receiving votes: Red Lake County 6, Ortonville 2, Randolph 2.
Nine-Man Football Rankings9/19/2018
From The Associated Press.

NINE-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Spring Grove (4) (3-0) 49 1
2. Stephen-Argyle (1) (3-0) 46 2
3. Verndale (3-0) 39 3
4. Cromwell (3-0) 30 5
5. Houston (3-0) 28 7
6. Cook County (3-0) 21 8
7. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-0) 20 6
8. Goodridge Grygla-Gatzke (3-0) 13 9
9. Mountain Lake Area (3-0) 12 NR
10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (3-0) 5 NR
Others receiving votes: Nevis 4, South Ridge 2, NCEOUH 2, Grand Meadow 2, Hancock 2.