John's Journal
Final Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News (regular-season records).

CLASS 2A
1. Sauk Centre 26-0
2. Maranatha Christian 22-4
3. Roseau 20-5
4. Minnehaha Academy 18-7
5. Rush City 21-1
6. Norwood-Young America 23-3
7. Holy Family Catholic 18-8
8. Stewartville 21-5
9. Eden Valley-Watkins 23-3
10. Rochester Lourdes 18-8
11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22-4
12. East Grand Forks 21-5
13. Watertown-Mayer 20-6
14. New London-Spicer 19-6
15. Byron 15-10
16. St. Peter 19-7
17. Barnesville 20-5
18. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-2
19. St. Cloud Cathedral 20-6
20. Proctor 20-6
Final Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings3/1/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News (regular-season records).

CLASS 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 25-1
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 24-2
3. Hayfield 22-4
4. Goodhue 19-7
5. Menahga 26-0
6. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 23-2
7. Minneota 21-4
8. Lac qui Parle Valley 24-3
9. Grand Meadow 21-5
10. Stephen-Argyle 23-3
11. Bigfork 22-3
12. Red Lake 23-3
13. Mayer Lutheran 17-9
14. Parkers Prairie 23-2
15. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 19-7
16. BOLD 21-5
17. Sleepy Eye 22-4
18. Southwest MN Christian 21-4
19. Heritage Christian 16-10
20. Wabasso 19-3
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 23-1
2. Hopkins 24-1
3. Apple Valley 21-4
4. Lakeville North 21-4
5. East Ridge 20-5
6. Rochester John Marshall 23-2
7. Park Center 21-4
8. Champlin Park 20-5
9. North St. Paul 21-4
10. Tartan 21-4
11. Osseo 19-6
12. Wayzata 15-10
13. Maple Grove 18-7
14. Eden Prairie 18-7
15. Prior Lake 20-5
16. Edina 16-9
17. Owatonna 19-6
18. Chaska 19-6
19. Blaine 16-9
20. Woodbury 14-11
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 20-4
2. Austin 24-1
3. Mankato East 20-5
4. Orono 20-5
5. Waseca 23-3
6. Marshall 22-4
7. Columbia Heights 17-5
8. St. Thomas Academy 16-9
9. Willmar 23-2
10. Mahtomedi 18-7
11. Northfield 17-8 .
12. Fergus Falls 19-6
13. Sauk Rapids-Rice 18-7
14. Fridley 14-9
15. Totino-Grace 13-12
16. Minneapolis Roosevelt 16-9
17. St. Paul Johnson 20-4
18. Monticello 17-9
19. Robbinsdale Cooper 17-6
20. Hibbing 19-6
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings3/1/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minneapolis North 20-5
2. Minnehaha Academy 21-4
3. Perham 25-0
4. Caledonia 22-4
5. Brooklyn Center 17-8
6. Holy Family Catholic 17-8
7. Lake City 22-3
8. Melrose 24-2
9. Breck 15-8
10. Eden Valley-Watkins 22-2
11. St. Charles 22-4
12. Annandale 19-6
13. Esko 21-4
14. St. Cloud Cathedral 19-5
15. Virginia 21-4
16. Byron 21-6
17. Maple Lake 20-5
18. Jordan 21-5
19. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 23-2
20. Kimball 21-4