John's Journal
Class 3A Girls Golf Team Rankings5/17/2018
1 Lakeville North AAA 323.00
2 Chanhassen AAA 328.60
3 Wayzata AAA 331.10
4 Buffalo AAA 335.75
5 Alexandria AAA 344.90
6 Woodbury AAA 346.80
7 Eden Prairie AAA 352.20
8 Northfield AAA 354.80
9 Shakopee High School AAA 355.50
10 Rosemount AAA 357.00
Class 4A Softball Rankings5/17/2018
CLASS 4A
Rank.(prev) School (Section) -(Points)
1.(1) Prior Lake (S2)-(71)
2.(3) Forest Lake (S7)-(63)
3.(2) Buffalo (S8)-(60)
4.(4) Park (S3)-(58)
5.(4) Chanhassen (S2)-(39)
5.(6) New Prague (S1)-(39)
7.(7) Eastview (S3)-(34)
8.(8) Maple Grove (S5)-(29)
9.(10) Coon Rapids (S7)-(16)
9.(13) Elk River (S8)-(16)
Others receiving votes: North (S4)-(15), Farmington (S1)-(7),Anoka (S7)-(7), Minnetonka (S2)-(5), Centennial (S5)-(5), Shakopee (S2)-(4)
Class 3A Softball Rankings5/17/2018
CLASS 3A
Rank.(prev) School (Section) -(Points)
1.(1) Faribault (S2)-(58)
2.(2) North Branch (S7)-(56)
3.(3) Mankato West (S2)-(43)
4.(5) Winona (S1)-(40)
4.(6) Hill-Murray (S6)-(40)
6.(4) Waconia (S2)-(33)
7.(7) Mankato East (S2)-(27)
7.(8) Rocori (S5)-(27)
9.(9) Chisago Lakes (S7)-(21)
10.(10) Delano (S6)-(20)
Others receiving votes: Northfield (S1)-(8), New Ulm (S2)-(6),Hermantown (S7)-(3), Totino-Grace (S4)-(2), Academy of Holy Angels (S3)-(2), Bemidji (S8)-(2), Detroit Lakes (S8)-(1), Willmar (S5)-(1)
Class 2A Softball Rankings5/17/2018
CLASS 2A
Rank.(prev) School (Section) -(Points)
1.(1) Maple Lake (S5)-(60)
2.(3) Pipestone Area (S3)-(49)
3.(4) Rochester Lourdes (S1)-(45)
4.(2) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (S1)-(41)
5.(6) Chatfield (S1)-(38)
6.(9) Thief River Falls (S8)-(32)
7.(5) Park Rapids Area (S8)-(25)
8.(7) Esko (S7)-(24)
9.(7) St. Peter (S2)-(18)
10.(NR) Cotter/Hope Lutheran* (S1)-(17)
Others receiving votes: Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta* (S3)-(11), Hawley (S8)-(7),Jordan (S2)-(6), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (S3)-(5), Annandale (S6)-(4), Rockford (S5)-(4), St. Agnes (S4)-(3), Norwood-Young America (S5)-(1)
Class 1A Softball Rankings5/17/2018
CLASS 1A
Rank.(prev) School (Section) -(Points)
1.(2) NCE/UH Titans* (S8)-(57)
2.(1) New York Mills (S6)-(56)
3.(2) Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (S2)-(52)
4.(4) Kimball Area (S4)-(29)
4.(5) New Ulm Cathedral (S2)-(29)
6.(6) Pine River-Backus (S5)-(27)
7.(9) Edgerton/SW MN Christian* (S3)-(26)
7.(7) Badger/GB-MR* (S8)-(26)
9.(13) Carlton (S7)-(17)
10.(10) Randolph (S4)-(16)
Others receiving votes: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (S3)-(15), Wabasha-Kellogg (S1)-(11),West Central Area (S6)-(9), Hayfield (S1)-(7), Cherry (S7)-(6), Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (S7)-(4), Brandon-Evansville (S6)-(3)