John's Journal
Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Sauk Centre 20-0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19-1
3. Maranatha Christian 16-3
4. Roseau 16-4
5. Minnehaha Academy 13-6
6. Rush City 16-1
7. Holy Family 14-5
8. Norwood-Young America 20-3
9. Stewartville 18-4
10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20-1
11. Eden Valley-Watkins 19-2
12. Watertown-Mayer 16-5
13. New London-Spicer 15-6
14. St. Peter 14-6
15. Rochester Lourdes 15-8
16. Barnesville 16-3
17. Duluth Marshall 18-2
18. St. Cloud Cathedral 16-4
19. East Grand Forks 16-5
20. Annandale 13-7
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 21-1
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 21-2
3. Hayfield 17-4
4. Goodhue 17-5
5. Menahga 19-0
6. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 17-1
7. Bigfork 20-2
8. Minneota 17-4
9. Stephen-Argyle 19-2
10. Lac Qui Parle Valley 19-3
11. Grand Meadow 18-4
12. Red Lake 18-3
13. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16-6
14. Mayer Lutheran 14-7
15. Wabasso 16-3
16. Parkers Prairie 17-2
17. BOLD 18-5
18. Sleepy Eye 17-4
19. Southwest MN Christian 16-3
20. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 17-3
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 16-1
2. Hopkins 20-1
3. Lakeville North 17-2
4. Eden Prairie 15-3
5. Apple Valley 15-4
6. Osseo 15-3
7. Rochester John Marshall 18-2
8. North St. Paul 16-3
9. Champlin Park 13-6
10. Park Center 15-4
11. East Ridge 13-5
12. Wayzata 12-7
13. Edina 12-6
14. Woodbury 12-7
15. Forest Lake 14-6
16. Owatonna 14-4
17. Tartan 15-3
18. Chaska 13-5
19. Prior Lake 15-3
20. Maple Grove 14-5
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 14-3
2. Austin 18-1
3. Mankato East 16-2
4. Marshall 17-3
5. Orono 14-5
6. Willmar 18-0
7. Columbia Heights 14-2
8. St. Thomas Academy 12-7
9. Mahtomedi 13-6
10. Northfield 13-5
11. Sauk Rapids-Rice 14-6
12. Waseca 16-3
13. Fridley 12-5
14. St. Paul Johnson 14-4
15. Totino-Grace 9-10
16. Monticello 15-5
17. Minneapolis Roosevelt 11-6
18. Robbinsdale Cooper 10-6
19. Waconia 11-8
20. Bemidji 13-6
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minneapolis North 14-4
2. Minnehaha Academy 16-4
3. Perham 19-0
4. Caledonia 16-3
5. Brooklyn Center 14-6
6. Holy Family Catholic 13-4
7. Lake City 17-3
8. Melrose 18-2
9. St. Charles 17-3
10. Annandale 14-4
11. St. Cloud Cathedral 14-4
12. Esko 15-4
13. Byron 15-5
14. Breckenridge 16-3
15. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17-1
16. Jordan 17-4
17. Eden Valley-Watkins 15-1
18. Kimball 15-4
19. Virginia 14-3
20. Cristo Rey Jesuit 15-2