John's Journal
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 6-2
2. Austin 9-0
3. St. Thomas Academy 4-5
4. Columbia Heights 6-0
5. Marshall 8-2
6. Orono 6-3
7. Mankato East 8-0
8. Willmar 10-0
9. Delano 7-2
10. Mahtomedi 7-2
11. Northfield 8-1
12. Waseca 9-2
13. Fridley 6-1
14. Robbinsdale Cooper 3-3
15. St. Paul Johnson 6-2
16. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4-4
17. Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-3
18. St Croix Lutheran 7-1
19. Bemidji 5-3
20. Waconia 6-3
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 8-2
2. Minneapolis North 3-1
3. Caledonia 8-0
4. St. Cloud Cathedral 7-2
5. Brooklyn Center 7-2
6. Perham 9-0
7. Lake City 8-2
8. Holy Family Catholic 8-2
9. Annandale 5-2
10. Esko 8-1
11. Pequot Lakes 7-1
12. Jordan 7-2
13. St. Charles 10-0
14. Eden Valley-Watkins 7-0
15. Breckenridge 7-2
16. Melrose 8-1
17. Rochester Lourdes 6-3
18. Proctor 7-1
19. Virginia 8-1
20. Byron 5-3
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. North Woods 9-0
2. Springfield 8-0
3. Nevis 6-0
4. Cass Lake-Bena 11-0
5. Cleveland 4-1
6. Mayer Lutheran 6-2
7. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8-0
8. Hinckley-Finlayson 7-1
9. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 5-2
10. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 7-0
11. Mountain Lake 6-3
11. Red Rock Central 6-2
13. Spring Grove 5-2
14. Sacred Heart 8-1
15. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6-3
16. Ada-Borup 6-1
17. Southwest MN Christian 7-1
18. Minneota 9-0
19. Wrenshall 7-1
20. Hancock 5-0
Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Eastview 10-0
2. Wayzata 12-0
3. Hopkins 12-1
4. Lakeville North 8-3
5. St. Michael-Albertville 8-2
6. Champlin Park 7-2
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 8-2
8. Roseville 8-2
9. Centennial 7-3
10. Moorhead 8-4
11. Minnetonka 6-5
12. Park-Cottage Grove 10-1
13. Minneapolis South 10-1
14. Park Center 5-4
15. Maple Grove 8-3
16. Farmington 8-2
17. White Bear Lake 7-4
18. Edina 8-5
19. Anoka 7-4
20. St. Francis 6-3
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 8-2
2. Holy Angels 10-2
3. Northfield 9-2
4. Red Wing 8-1
5. Grand Rapids 9-3
6. Mahtomedi 9-1
7. DeLaSalle 4-4
8. Willmar 9-0
9. Fergus Falls 8-2
10. Waseca 11-1
11. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8-2
12. Waconia 9-3
13. Hill-Murray 5-4
14. Hibbing 8-2
15. Hutchinson 7-5
16. Chisago Lakes 5-4
17. Alexandria 6-3
18. Mankato West 7-4
19. Hermantown 10-2
20. Simley 5-4