John's Journal
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. North Woods 9-0
2. Springfield 8-0
3. Nevis 6-0
4. Cass Lake-Bena 11-0
5. Cleveland 4-1
6. Mayer Lutheran 6-2
7. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8-0
8. Hinckley-Finlayson 7-1
9. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 5-2
10. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 7-0
11. Mountain Lake 6-3
11. Red Rock Central 6-2
13. Spring Grove 5-2
14. Sacred Heart 8-1
15. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6-3
16. Ada-Borup 6-1
17. Southwest MN Christian 7-1
18. Minneota 9-0
19. Wrenshall 7-1
20. Hancock 5-0
Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Eastview 10-0
2. Wayzata 12-0
3. Hopkins 12-1
4. Lakeville North 8-3
5. St. Michael-Albertville 8-2
6. Champlin Park 7-2
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 8-2
8. Roseville 8-2
9. Centennial 7-3
10. Moorhead 8-4
11. Minnetonka 6-5
12. Park-Cottage Grove 10-1
13. Minneapolis South 10-1
14. Park Center 5-4
15. Maple Grove 8-3
16. Farmington 8-2
17. White Bear Lake 7-4
18. Edina 8-5
19. Anoka 7-4
20. St. Francis 6-3
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 8-2
2. Holy Angels 10-2
3. Northfield 9-2
4. Red Wing 8-1
5. Grand Rapids 9-3
6. Mahtomedi 9-1
7. DeLaSalle 4-4
8. Willmar 9-0
9. Fergus Falls 8-2
10. Waseca 11-1
11. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8-2
12. Waconia 9-3
13. Hill-Murray 5-4
14. Hibbing 8-2
15. Hutchinson 7-5
16. Chisago Lakes 5-4
17. Alexandria 6-3
18. Mankato West 7-4
19. Hermantown 10-2
20. Simley 5-4

Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Sauk Centre 10-0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7-0
3. Maranatha Christian 5-2
4. Rush City 8-0
5. Minnehaha Academy 6-4
6. Holy Family Catholic 10-2
7. Watertown-Mayer 8-2
8. New London-Spicer 8-3
9. Barnesville 8-1
10. Eden Valley-Watkins 8-1
11. Norwood-Young America 9-2
12. Stewartville 10-2
13. Roseau 6-4
14. Pine City 9-1
15. Rochester Lourdes 7-5
16. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9-1
17. East Grand Forks 10-1
18. St. Cloud Cathedral 9-1
19. St. Peter 6-5
20. Winona Cotter 9-4
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 10-1
2. Goodhue 10-1
3. Mountain Iron-Buhl 11-1
4. Bigfork 9-1
5. Hayfield 8-2
6. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 7-0
7. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 6-0
8. Lac qui Parle Valley 11-1
9. Stephen-Argyle 9-1
10. Menahga 8-0
11. Cromwell-Wright 7-4
12. Southwest MN Christian 6-2
13. Minneota 7-3
14. Mayer Lutheran 5-4
15. Grand Meadow 8-2
16. Red Lake 9-1
17. Sleepy Eye 8-3
18. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6-1
19. Sacred Heart 8-4
20. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 10-1