John's Journal
Class 1A Gymnastics Rankings2/7/2018
Provided by the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 1A
1 Detroit Lakes 8A 151.092
2 Willmar 6A 146.808
3 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7A 146.625
4 Mahtomedi 4A 145.925
5 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1A 145.883
6 Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 5A 145.275
7 Worthington 3A 144.500
8 Perham 8A 143.700
9 Big Lake 7A 143.033
10 Waconia 2A 41.892
11 Monticello 7A 141.317
12 Melrose Area 6A 140.900
13 Becker 7A 140.667
14 North Branch 7A 140.583
15 Jackson County Central 3A 140.433
16 Chisago Lakes 7A 139.825
17 New London-Spicer 6A 139.417
18 New Ulm Public/NUACS/MVL 2A 138.342
19 Austin 1A 137.775
20 Mankato West 2A 137.125
21 Fergus Falls 8A 137.109
22 Breck 5A 136.892
23 Hendricks/RTR 3A 136.783
24 Alexandria 8A 136.625
25 Benson-KMS-Montivideo 6A 134.975
Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings2/7/2018
Provided by the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 148.350
2 Owatonna 1AA 148.058
3 Lakeville North 2AA 147.717
4 East Ridge 3AA 146.858
5 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 146.833
6 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 146.758
7 Lakeville South 2AA 146.600
8 Maple Grove 5AA 144.908
9 Anoka 7AA 144.600
10 Rosemount 1AA 143.058
11 Champlin Park 5AA 142.833
12 Apple Valley-Eastview 3AA 142.383
13 Eden Prairie 6AA 142.200
14 Prior Lake 2AA 141.775
15 Eagan 3AA 141.625
16 Wayzata 5AA 141.592
17 Rogers 5AA 140.783
18 Bemidji 8AA 140.283
19 Buffalo 8AA 140.250
20 New Prague 2AA 139.867
21 Brainerd 8AA 139.367
22 Farmington 1AA 139.308
23 Northfield 1AA 139.208
24 Saint Francis 7AA 139.142
25 Forest Lake 7AA 139.108
Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Eastview 19-0
2. Wayzata 21-0
3. Hopkins 19-3
4. Lakeville North 16-5
5. St. Michael-Albertville 18-3
6. Centennial 18-3
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 14-3
8. Maple Grove 17-4
9. Champlin Park 17-4
10. Roseville 14-5
11. Park-Cottage Grove 16-4
12. Moorhead 12-8
13. Minnetonka 11-8
14. Park Center 13-8
15. Minneapolis South 17-2
16. Apple Valley 12-9
17. Farmington 14-7
18. Anoka 14-8
19. Eden Prairie 13-8
20. Stillwater 12-9
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 17-2
2. Mahtomedi 17-1
3. DeLaSalle 13-4
4. Holy Angels 19-3
5. Northfield 17-3
6. Willmar 17-2
7. Hutchinson 16-5
8. Alexandria 17-3
9. Hermantown 20-2
10. Fergus Falls 15-5
11. Red Wing 15-4
12. Waseca 18-3
13. Grand Rapids 15-7
14. Waconia 16-5
15. Chisago Lakes 13-7
16. New Ulm 16-5
17. Mankato West 14-6
18. Hill-Murray 12-8
19. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14-6
20. St. Paul Como Park 13-7
Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings2/7/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Sauk Centre 20-0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19-1
3. Maranatha Christian 16-3
4. Roseau 16-4
5. Minnehaha Academy 13-6
6. Rush City 16-1
7. Holy Family 14-5
8. Norwood-Young America 20-3
9. Stewartville 18-4
10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20-1
11. Eden Valley-Watkins 19-2
12. Watertown-Mayer 16-5
13. New London-Spicer 15-6
14. St. Peter 14-6
15. Rochester Lourdes 15-8
16. Barnesville 16-3
17. Duluth Marshall 18-2
18. St. Cloud Cathedral 16-4
19. East Grand Forks 16-5
20. Annandale 13-7