John's Journal
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings1/3/2018
CLASS 2A
1. Blake 15-0-1 1
2. Centennial 13-1-1 2
3. Edina 11-1-1 3
4. Hill-Murray 12-3-0 4
5. Andover 10-5-0 6
6. Forest Lake 10-2-2 8
7. Blaine 10-3-1 5
8. Minnetonka 9-3-3 7
9. Maple Grove 10-4-2 9
10. Brainerd/Little Falls 13-3-0 10
11. Eden Prairie 10-6-1 12
12. Eagan 13-2-1 14
13. Elk River 6-6-2 13
14. White Bear Lake 12-4-1 11
15. Wayzata 8-5-1 15
16. Roseau 10-4-0 17
17. Grand Rapids/Greenway 11-5-0 18
18. Farmington 11-3-0 20
19. Lakeville South 9-6-0 19
20. Cretin-Derham Hall 9-6-0 16
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings1/3/2018
CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 10-2-2 1
2. Thief River Falls 11-1-2 2
3. Breck 6-7-1 5
4. Alexandria 9-6-0 4
5. Red Wing 12-4-0 3
6. East Grand Forks 9-3-1 6
7. South St. Paul 12-3-1 7
8. St. Paul United 9-6-0 8
9. Duluth Marshall 9-5-0 9
10. Proctor/Hermantown 9-8-0 10
11. New Ulm 12-3-0 12
12. Delano/Rockford 9-7-0 11
13. Hibbing/Chisholm 7-10-2 13
14. Rochester Lourdes 10-8-0 16
15. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 5-7-1 17
16. Hutchinson 7-6-1 19
17. Orono 6-10-0 15
18. Totino-Grace 6-8-1 14
19. Fergus Falls 10-8-0 18
20. Mahtomedi 9-6-1 20
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 8-1
2. Hopkins 10-1
3. Lakeville North 7-2
4. Eden Prairie 7-1
5. Apple Valley 6-3
6. Park Center 6-2
7. Edina 5-4
8. Chaska 8-2
9. Rochester John Marshall 9-0
10. Wayzata 6-3
11. North St. Paul 6-2
12. Woodbury 5-4
13. East Ridge 5-3
14. Chanhassen 4-4
15. Osseo 4-2
16. Forest Lake 7-2
17. Tartan 8-0
18. Cambridge-Isanti 7-2
19. Farmington 7-2
20. Minnetonka 7-2
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 6-2
2. Austin 9-0
3. St. Thomas Academy 4-5
4. Columbia Heights 6-0
5. Marshall 8-2
6. Orono 6-3
7. Mankato East 8-0
8. Willmar 10-0
9. Delano 7-2
10. Mahtomedi 7-2
11. Northfield 8-1
12. Waseca 9-2
13. Fridley 6-1
14. Robbinsdale Cooper 3-3
15. St. Paul Johnson 6-2
16. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4-4
17. Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-3
18. St Croix Lutheran 7-1
19. Bemidji 5-3
20. Waconia 6-3
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings1/3/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 8-2
2. Minneapolis North 3-1
3. Caledonia 8-0
4. St. Cloud Cathedral 7-2
5. Brooklyn Center 7-2
6. Perham 9-0
7. Lake City 8-2
8. Holy Family Catholic 8-2
9. Annandale 5-2
10. Esko 8-1
11. Pequot Lakes 7-1
12. Jordan 7-2
13. St. Charles 10-0
14. Eden Valley-Watkins 7-0
15. Breckenridge 7-2
16. Melrose 8-1
17. Rochester Lourdes 6-3
18. Proctor 7-1
19. Virginia 8-1
20. Byron 5-3