John's Journal
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings1/10/2018
From Let's Play Hockey.

Class 2A
1. Duluth East 9-0-3 4
2. Minnetonka 11-1-2 1
3. St. Thomas Academy 9-1-1 2
4. Edina 13-1-0 3
5. Holy Family 12-2-1 6
6. Cretin-Derham Hall 10-2-1 8
7. White Bear Lake 8-2-2 5
8. Duluth Marshall 10-3-1 11
9. Centennial 8-3-2 7
10. Moorhead 10-5-0 9
11. Elk River 10-4-0 12
12. Wayzata 6-6-1 15
13. Andover 10-3-0
14. Eden Prairie 5-6-1 10
15. Brainerd 8-4-0 14
16. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9-5-1 13
17. Eastview 10-3-0 18
18. Hill-Murray 5-4-4 19
19. St. Michael-Albertville 7-4-0 17
20. Maple Grove 4-5-3 16
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings1/10/2018
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 6-3-2 1
2. Mahtomedi 9-2-1 2
3. Greenway 10-4-0 3
4. East Grand Forks 7-5-1 4
5. Orono 7-4-1 5
6. Mound Westonka 11-2-1 7
7. St. Cloud Cathedral 10-4-0 6
8. Sartell-St. Stephen 9-4-0 9
9. Delano 6-6-0 10
10. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Bruhl 10-5-0 11
11. Minneapolis 9-6-0 14
12. Breck 3-8-0 8
13. Alexandria 5-7-1 12
14. Monticello 10-2-1 13
15. Northfield 8-4-0 15
16. Simley 10-3-1 17
17. Crookston 7-6-0 16
18. Luverne 9-4-0 18
19. South St. Paul 7-4-0 19
20. Providence Academy 8-5-2
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings1/10/2018
From Let's Play Hockey.

Class 2A
1. Blake 16-0-1 1
2. Edina 12-1-1 3
3. Hill-Murray 14-3-1 4
4. Centennial 14-2-1 2
5. Forest Lake 12-2-2 6
6. Blaine 11-3-1 7
7. Maple Grove 11-4-2 9
8. Minnetonka 10-4-3 8
9. Andover 10-5-0 5
10. Brainerd/Little Falls 14-3-0 10
11. Eden Prairie 12-6-1 11
12. Eagan 13-4-1 12
13. Wayzata 9-6-1 15
14. Lakeville South 10-6-0 19
15. Roseau 12-4-0 16
16. Farmington 12-4-0 18
17. White Bear Lake 12-5-2 14
18. Elk River 6-8-2 13
19. Grand Rapids/Greenway 10-5-2 17
20. Cretin-Derham Hall 8-6-1 20
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings1/10/2018
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Thief River Falls 12-1-2 2
2. Warroad 12-2-2 1
3. Breck 7-8-1 3
4. Alexandria 11-6-0 4
5. Red Wing 12-4-0 5
6. South St. Paul 13-3-1 7
7. East Grand Forks 10-4-1 6
8. St. Paul United 10-6-0 8
9. Duluth Marshall 12-5-0 9
10. Proctor/Hermantown 9-9-0 10
11. New Ulm 14-3-0 11
12. Delano/Rockford 10-7-0 12
13. Rochester Lourdes 10-8-0 14
14. Hibbing/Chisholm 6-9-2 13
15. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 6-7-1 15
16. Hutchinson 8-7-1 16
17. Orono 6-11-0 17
18. Totino-Grace 6-10-1 18
19. Fergus Falls 10-9-0 19
20. Mahtomedi 9-7-1 20
Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings1/10/2018
From the Minnesota Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 146.142
2 Lakeville North 2AA 146.125
3 Lakeville South 2AA 146.100
4 Owatonna 1AA 145.672
5 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 145.433
6 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 144.800
7 East Ridge 3AA 144.492
8 Anoka 7AA 143.992
9 Maple Grove 5AA 143.442
10 Rosemount 1AA 141.150
11 Eden Prairie 6AA 140.967
12 Champlin Park 5AA 140.683
13 Wayzata 5AA 139.958
14 Eagan 3AA 139.650
15 New Prague 2AA 139.133
16 Forest Lake 7AA 138.733
17 Northfield 1AA 138.308
18 Rogers 5AA 138.225
19 Apple Valley-Eastview 3AA 138.187
20 Farmington 1AA 138.142
21 Prior Lake 2AA 138.100
22 Roseville Area 4AA 137.167
23 Brainerd 8AA 136.925
24 Buffalo 8AA 136.475
25 Minnetonka 6AA 135.633