John's Journal
Class 2A Wrestling Rankings1/17/2018
Provided by The Guillotine.

1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Delano (2)
9. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Totino-Grace (5)
12. Mora (7)
Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Marshall (3), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
Class 1A Wrestling Rankings1/17/2018
Provided by The Guillotine.

1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Goodhue (1)
4. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
5. Sibley East (4)
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
7. Minneota (3)
8. LPGE-Browerville (5)
9. Ottertail Central (6)
10. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
11. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
12. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
Lean and Mean
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Westfield (2), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Maple River (2), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Fosston/Bagley (8), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), Minnewaska Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), New York Mills (6)
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings1/17/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 11-1
2. Hopkins 15-1
3. Lakeville North 11-2
4. Eden Prairie 12-1
5. Apple Valley 9-4
6. Osseo 10-2
7. Park Center 10-3
8. Edina 10-4
9. Chaska 10-3
10. Rochester John Marshall 12-2
11. North St. Paul 9-2
12. Tartan 11-2
13. Woodbury 9-5
14. East Ridge 9-4
15. Wayzata 9-5
16. Forest Lake 10-3
17. Minnetonka 9-4
18. Prior Lake 9-2
19. Owatonna 8-4
20. Maple Grove 8-3
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings1/17/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 9-2
2. Austin 12-1
3. Columbia Heights 10-0
4. Mankato East 13-1
5. Marshall 10-3
6. Orono 9-5
7. Willmar 13-0
8. Mahtomedi 9-4
9. Northfield 9-4
10. Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-4
11. St. Thomas Academy 7-6
12. Waseca 12-2
13. Fridley 10-1
14. Delano 9-5
15. Robbinsdale Cooper 5-3
16. Bemidji 8-4
17. St. Paul Johnson 8-4
18. St Croix Lutheran 10-1
19. Monticello 12-2
20. Bemidji 8-4
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings1/17/2018
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 12-2
2. Minneapolis North 7-3
3. St. Charles 13-0
4. Caledonia 11-1
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 10-2
6. Brooklyn Center 9-4
7. Perham 13-0
8. Holy Family Catholic 12-2
9. Annandale 9-2
10. Esko 10-3
11. Byron 9-4
12. Lake City 11-3
13. Breckenridge 11-2
14. Melrose 12-1
15. Virginia 10-1
16. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 11-1
17. Jordan 11-4
18. Maple Lake 8-3
19. Eden Valley-Watkins 10-1
20. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 11-2