John's Journal
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle
2. Orono
3. St. Thomas Academy
4. Columbia Heights
5. Mankato East
6. Robbinsdale Cooper
7. Delano
8. Austin
9. Totino-Grace
10. Fergus Falls
11. Waconia
12. Northfield
13. Waseca
14. Alexandria
15. Grand Rapids
16. Sauk Rapids-Rice
17. St. Cloud Apollo
18. Zimmerman
19. St. Anthony Village
20. St. Paul Central

Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Minneapolis North
3. Caledonia
4. Annandale
5. St. Cloud Cathedral
6. Brooklyn Center
7. Esko
8. Lake City
9. Perham
10. Breckenridge
11. Breck
12. Virginia
13. Jordan
14. St. Charles
15. Minneapolis Roosevelt
16. Kimball
17. Eden Valley-Watkins
18. Braham
19. Redwood Valley
20. Pine Island

Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A
1. North Woods
2. Springfield
3. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey
4. Rushford-Peterson
5. Nevis
6. Cleveland
7. Mayer Lutheran
8. Goodhue
9. Westbrook-Walnut Grove
10. Ada-Borup
11. Cass Lake-Bena
12. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
13. Red Lake
14. Chisholm
15. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
16. Spring Grove
17. Stephen-Argyle
18. MN Valley Lutheran
19. Central MN Christian
20. Brandon-Evansville

Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 1-0
2. Eastview 2-0
3. Lakeville North 1-0
4. Centennial 0-0
5. Wayzata 2-0
6. Cretin-Derham Hall 1-1
7. Forest Lake 1-0
8. St. Michael-Albertville 0-0
9. Park Center 0-0
10. Maple Grove 1-0
11. White Bear Lake 1-1
12. Moorhead 2-1
13. Minnetonka 0-1
14. Edina 1-0
15. Champlin Park 0-0
16. Roseville 1-0
17. St. Francis 1-0
18. Anoka 0-0
19. Farmington 1-0
20. Bloomington Kennedy 2-0
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 2-0
2. Hutchinson 1-0
3. Cooper 1-0
4. Holy Angels 2-1
5. Grand Rapids 2-0
6. Mahtomedi 1-0
7. Northfield 0-0
8. Red Wing 3-0
9. Chisago Lakes
10. Willmar 0-0
11. Simley 0-1
12. Zimmerman 0-0
13. Hill-Murray 1-1
14. Hermantown 1-0
15. Alexandria 1-0
16. Waconia 2-1
17. Mankato West 1-0
18. Fergus Falls 1-0
19. Waseca 1-1
20. Faribault 1-0