John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 5-1-2 1
2. East Grand Forks 5-0-1 5
3. Red Wing 6-1-0 3
4. Breck 2-5-1 4
5. Delano/Rockford 4-1-0 2
6. Thief River Falls 6-0-1 7
7. Alexandria 5-1-0 8
8. South St. Paul 6-1-0 9
9. St. Paul United 6-3-0 6
10. Proctor/Hermantown 3-3-0 10
11. New Ulm 5-2-0 13
12. Hibbing/Chisholm 5-5-0 14
13. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2-3-1 11
14. Orono 4-5-0 15
15. Fergus Falls 5-3-0 17
16. Rochester Lourdes 4-5-0 16
17. Hutchinson 2-1-1 12
18. Duluth Marshall 3-3-0 18
19. Willmar 1-2-0 19
20. Mahtomedi 2-5-0 20
Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 2A
1. Edina 5-0-0 1
2. Blake 8-0-1 2
3. Hill-Murray 4-2-0 3
4. Centennial 6-0-0 6
5. Blaine 6-0-1 4
6. Forest Lake 4-0-2 5
7. Maple Grove 4-2-0 7
8. Elk River 4-1-2 8
9. Brainerd/Little Falls 5-0-0 9
10. Minnetonka 5-2-2 10
11. Eden Prairie 4-3-1 11
12. White Bear Lake 5-1-1 12
13. Eagan 7-1-0 13
14. Wayzata 5-1-1
15. Andover 3-2-0 16
16. Cretin-Derham Hall 3-3-0 14
17. Roseau 3-3-0 15
18. Lakeville South 3-4-0 17
19. Lakeville North 4-2-0 18
20. Farmington 5-1-0 19
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 2A
1. Edina 4-0-0 1
2. Duluth East 1-0-1 2
3. Minnetonka 2-0-1 3
4. St. Thomas Academy 3-1-0 4
5. Moorhead 3-1-0 5
6. Centennial 2-0-0 6
7. White Bear Lake 2-0-1 10
8. Holy Family 2-1-1 7
9. Elk River 2-0-0 12
10. Wayzata 1-2-1 11
11. Cretin-Derham Hall 1-0-0 16
12. Eden Prairie 0-1-0 8
13. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2-1-0 13
14. Maple Grove 1-1-2 14
15. Lakeville North 0-1-1 15
16. Duluth Marshall 4-0-0 19
17. Hill-Murray 1-1-0 9
18. St. Michael-Albertville 2-0-0 17
19. Eastview 2-1-0
20. Andover 2-0-0 20
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 1-1-0 1
2. Orono 2-0-1 3
3. Mahtomedi 0-0-0 4
4. Greenway 3-0-0 9
5. East Grand Forks 2-2-0 8
6. St. Cloud Cathedral 2-1-0 2
7. Breck 2-1-0 6
8. Alexandria 0-0-1 5
9. Delano 1-1-0 7
10. Sartell-St. Stephen 2-0-0 11
11. Monticello 3-0-0 10
12. Luverne 2-0-0 13
13. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Bruhl 2-1-0 16
14. Warroad 0-3-0 12
15. St. Paul Academy 1-1-0 15
16. Northfield 1-1-0 14
17. Rochester Lourdes 3-1-0 19
18. Hibbing/Chisholm 2-0-0 17
19. St. Paul Johnson 1-1-0 18
20. Thief River Falls 1-2-0
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 4A
1. Apple Valley
2. Cretin-Derham Hall
3. Park Center
4. Hopkins
5. Wayzata
6. East Ridge
7. Osseo
8. Eden Prairie
9. Woodbury
10. Lakeville North
11. Edina
12. St. Cloud Tech
13. Chaska
14, Rochester John Marshall
15. Forest Lake
16. Champlin Park
17. Prior Lake
18. Rogers
19. Tartan
20. Minnetonka