John's Journal
Class 2A Boys Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 2A
1. Edina 4-0-0 1
2. Duluth East 1-0-1 2
3. Minnetonka 2-0-1 3
4. St. Thomas Academy 3-1-0 4
5. Moorhead 3-1-0 5
6. Centennial 2-0-0 6
7. White Bear Lake 2-0-1 10
8. Holy Family 2-1-1 7
9. Elk River 2-0-0 12
10. Wayzata 1-2-1 11
11. Cretin-Derham Hall 1-0-0 16
12. Eden Prairie 0-1-0 8
13. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2-1-0 13
14. Maple Grove 1-1-2 14
15. Lakeville North 0-1-1 15
16. Duluth Marshall 4-0-0 19
17. Hill-Murray 1-1-0 9
18. St. Michael-Albertville 2-0-0 17
19. Eastview 2-1-0
20. Andover 2-0-0 20
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings12/5/2017
From Let's Play Hockey

CLASS 1A
1. Hermantown 1-1-0 1
2. Orono 2-0-1 3
3. Mahtomedi 0-0-0 4
4. Greenway 3-0-0 9
5. East Grand Forks 2-2-0 8
6. St. Cloud Cathedral 2-1-0 2
7. Breck 2-1-0 6
8. Alexandria 0-0-1 5
9. Delano 1-1-0 7
10. Sartell-St. Stephen 2-0-0 11
11. Monticello 3-0-0 10
12. Luverne 2-0-0 13
13. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Bruhl 2-1-0 16
14. Warroad 0-3-0 12
15. St. Paul Academy 1-1-0 15
16. Northfield 1-1-0 14
17. Rochester Lourdes 3-1-0 19
18. Hibbing/Chisholm 2-0-0 17
19. St. Paul Johnson 1-1-0 18
20. Thief River Falls 1-2-0
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 4A
1. Apple Valley
2. Cretin-Derham Hall
3. Park Center
4. Hopkins
5. Wayzata
6. East Ridge
7. Osseo
8. Eden Prairie
9. Woodbury
10. Lakeville North
11. Edina
12. St. Cloud Tech
13. Chaska
14, Rochester John Marshall
15. Forest Lake
16. Champlin Park
17. Prior Lake
18. Rogers
19. Tartan
20. Minnetonka
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle
2. Orono
3. St. Thomas Academy
4. Columbia Heights
5. Mankato East
6. Robbinsdale Cooper
7. Delano
8. Austin
9. Totino-Grace
10. Fergus Falls
11. Waconia
12. Northfield
13. Waseca
14. Alexandria
15. Grand Rapids
16. Sauk Rapids-Rice
17. St. Cloud Apollo
18. Zimmerman
19. St. Anthony Village
20. St. Paul Central

Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings12/4/2017
Provided by Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Minneapolis North
3. Caledonia
4. Annandale
5. St. Cloud Cathedral
6. Brooklyn Center
7. Esko
8. Lake City
9. Perham
10. Breckenridge
11. Breck
12. Virginia
13. Jordan
14. St. Charles
15. Minneapolis Roosevelt
16. Kimball
17. Eden Valley-Watkins
18. Braham
19. Redwood Valley
20. Pine Island