John's Journal
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings12/20/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 3-2
2. St. Thomas Academy 4-2
3. Columbia Heights 4-0
4. Marshall 6-0
5. Orono 3-2
6. Delano 5-1
7. Mankato East 5-0
8. Austin 5-0
9. Willmar 6-0
10. Northfield 5-0
11. Waconia 5-1
12. Waseca 5-2
13. Minneapolis Roosevelt 3-3
14. Robbinsdale Cooper 2-2
15. Mahtomedi 5-1
16. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4-3
17. Fridley 4-0
18. St. Paul Johnson 4-1
19. Princeton 3-1
20. St. Croix Lutheran 4-1
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings12/20/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 4-1
2. Minneapolis North 0-1
3. Caledonia 5-0
4. Annandale 4-0
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 4-1
6. Brooklyn Center 5-1
7. Esko 5-1
8. Lake City 6-1
9. Perham 6-0
10. Virginia 7-0
11. Jordan 5-1
12. St. Charles 7-0
13. Eden Valley-Watkins 6-0
14. Breckenridge 4-2
15. Rochester Lourdes 5-1
16. Melrose 5-0
17. Sauk Centre 5-1
18. Minnewaska Area 5-1
19. Byron 3-2
20. Holy Family Catholic 6-2

Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings12/20/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. North Woods 6-0
2. Springfield 7-0
3. Nevis 6-0
4. Cleveland 3-0
5. Mayer Lutheran 4-0
6. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 3-1
7. Cass Lake-Bena 7-0
8. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 5-0
9. Hinckley-Finlayson 4-0
10. Mountain Lake 5-1
11. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6-0
12. Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-1
13. Chisholm 4-2
14. Red Rock Central 4-1
15. Spring Grove 3-2
16. Sacred Heart 5-1
17. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 4-1
18. La Crescent 4-2
19. Rushford-Peterson 3-2
20. Ada-Borup 5-1

Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings12/20/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Hopkins 8-0
2. Eastview 6-0
3. Wayzata 8-0
4. Centennial 5-1
5. Cretin-Derham Hall 6-1
6. Lakeville North 5-3
7. St. Michael-Albertville 4-2
8. Moorhead 7-1
9. Farmington 6-0
10. Park Center 5-1
11. Maple Grove 5-2
12. White Bear Lake 5-2
13. Hastings 6-0
14. Minneapolis South 7-1
15. Park-Cottage Grove 7-1
16. Roseville 5-1
17. St. Francis 4-1
18. Minnetonka 4-4
19. Edina 6-3
20. Anoka 6-2
Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings12/20/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 5-1
2. Holy Angels 7-1
3. Northfield 6-0
4. Red Wing 7-1
5. Grand Rapids 5-2
6. Mahtomedi 6-1
7. DeLaSalle 2-4
8. Hutchinson 6-2
9. Willmar 6-0
10. Fergus Falls 6-2
11. Chisago Lakes 4-2
12. Alexandria 5-1
13. Waseca 8-1
14. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8-1
15. Hermantown 7-1
16. Waconia 7-2
17. Simley 4-3
18. Hill-Murray 2-3
19. Marshall 6-1
20. Hibbing 7-2