John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings12/13/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 6-0
2. Goodhue 4-1
3. Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-0
4. Bigfork 5-0
5. Hayfield 4-1
6. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 4-0
7. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 3-0
8. Southwest MN Christian 4-1
9. Lac qui Parle Valley 5-1
10. Cromwell-Wright 4-2
11. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 4-0
12. Red Lake 6-0
13. Sacred Heart 6-0
14. Wabasso 4-0
15. Menahga 4-0
16. Minneota 4-1
17. Sleepy Eye 5-2
18. Grand Meadow 4-1
19. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 3-1
20. Stephen-Argyle 4-1
Class 4A Boys Basketball Rankings12/13/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Edina 3-0
2. Eden Prairie 4-0
3. Cretin-Derham Hall 3-1
4. Apple Valley 2-2
5. Park Center 2-1
6. Hopkins 3-1
7. Lakeville North 4-0
8. East Ridge 2-1
9. Wayzata 2-1
10. Osseo 1-0
11. North St. Paul 3-1
12. St. Cloud Tech 3-1
13. Rochester John Marshall 3-0
14. Woodbury 1-2
15. Forest Lake 4-0
16. Tartan 3-0
17. Prior Lake 0-0
18, Rochester Mayo 1-1
19. Farmington 3-1
20. Andover 1-0
Class 3A Boys Basketball Rankings12/13/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. DeLaSalle 1-2
2. Orono 3-1
3. St. Thomas Academy 3-1
4. Columbia Heights 2-0
5. Delano 4-0
6. Mankato East 2-0
7. Austin 3-0
8. Waconia 4-0
9. Northfield 3-0
10. Waseca 3-2
11. Marshall 4-0
12. Grand Rapids 3-0
13. Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-1
14. Robbinsdale Cooper 0-1
15. Willmar 4-0
16. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3-2
17. Mahtomedi 4-0
18. Fridley 4-0
19. Fergus Falls 2-2
20. St. Paul Johnson 3-1
Class 2A Boys Basketball Rankings12/13/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Minnehaha Academy 3-1
2. Minneapolis North 0-1
3. Caledonia 3-0
4. Annandale 2-0
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 3-1
6. Brooklyn Center 4-0
7. Esko 4-1
8. Lake City 4-0
9. Perham 4-0
10. Virginia 4-0
11. Jordan 3-0
12. St. Charles 4-0
13. Eden Valley-Watkins 3-0
14. Hawley 1-1
15. Breckenridge 2-2
16. Minnewaska Area 3-0
17. Rochester Lourdes 4-0
18. Holy Family Catholic 3-2
19. Melrose 2-0
20. Byron 1-2
Class 1A Boys Basketball Rankings12/13/2017
From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. North Woods 4-0
2. Springfield 5-0
3. Nevis 4-0
4. Cleveland 2-0
5. Mayer Lutheran 3-0
6. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 1-1
7. Rushford-Peterson 2-1
9. Cass Lake-Bena 5-0
9. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3-0
10. Hinckley-Finlayson 3-0
11. Chisholm 3-0
12. Red Rock Central 3-0
13. Braham 3-1
14. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 4-0
15. Ada-Borup 3-1
16. Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-0
17. Spring Grove 1-1
18. Sacred Heart 4-0
19. MN Valley Lutheran 3-1
20. Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-2