John's Journal
Class 1A Girls Tennis Rankings10/9/2017
Final girls tennis rankings from the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association

CLASS 1A
TEAMS
1 Blake
2 Rochester Lourdes
3 Litchfield
4 Breck
5 Virginia
6 Osakis
7 Blue Earth Area
8 St. Peter
9 Jordan
10 Roseau

INDIVIDUALS
1 Lainey Axell (12) Blake
2 Arlina Shen (10) Blake
3 Katie Mulvey (11) Trinity at River Ridge
4 Clare Palen (10) Rochester Lourdes
5 Cindy Li (12) Winona Cotter
6 Shanna Kinny (11) Litchfield
7 Sophie Lynch (12) Holy Catholic Family
8 Natalie Allison (11) Rochester Lourdes
9 Rachel Lindrud (12) Mounds Park Academy
10 Renata Hernandez (11) St. James
Class 2A Girls Tennis Rankings10/9/2017
Final girls tennis rankings from the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association

CLASS 2A
TEAMS
1 Edina
2 Mahtomedi
3 Hopkins
4 Rochester Mayo
5 Prior Lake
6 St. Cloud Tech
7 Wayzata
8 Minnetonka
9 Duluth East
tie 10 Roseville
tie 10 Elk River

INDIVIDUALS
1 Sophie Reddy (12) Edina
2 Nicole Copeland (10) Edina
3 Meagan Brown (12) Elk River
4 Maddie Suk (11) Hopkins
5 Aili Hietala (9) Duluth East
6 Samantha Nichols (12) Eagan
7 Abbie Kelm (12) Bemidji
8 Ellen Puzak (11) Minneapolis Southwest
9 Grace Riermann (12) Mahtomedi
10 Vunnisa Vu (7) Roseville
Class 3A Volleyball Rankings10/9/2017
CLASS 3A
1. Eagan (9) - 135
2. Lakeville North - 126
3. Lakeville South - 114
4. Stillwater - 108
5. Hopkins - 92
6. Champlin Park - 88
7. Prior Lake - 74
8. Shakopee - 60
9. East Ridge - 49
10. Moorhead - 48
Others Receiving Votes: Minnetonka - 15, Northfield - 12
Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Eden Prairie, STMA, Maple Grove
Class 2A Volleyball Rankings10/9/2017
CLASS 2A
1. Maple Lake (16) - 240
2. Marshall - 219
3. Stewartville - 199
4. North Branch - 188
5. Rocori - 144
6. St. Cloud Cathedral - 131
7. SW Christian - 125
8. Hill-Murray - 112
9. Norwood-Young America - 69
10. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - 68
Others Receiving Votes: Kasson-Mantorville - 49, Holy Angels - 41, Concordia Academy - 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo - 22
Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Jackson County Central, Pipestone, Luverne, Annandale
Class 1A Volleyball Rankings10/9/2017
CLASS 1A
1. Mayer Lutheran (10) - 164
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (1) - 155
3. Minneota - 134
4. Hayfield - 125
5. Bethlehem Academy - 116
6. Wadena-Deer Creek - 111
7. Caledonia - 99
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown - 83
9. Mabel-Canton - 60
10. Rush City - 46
Others Receiving Votes: Canby - 29, MACCRAY - 12
Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Wabasso, Carlton, Cook County