John's Journal
Class 3A Volleyball Rankings9/25/2017
CLASS 3A
1. Eagan (9) - 135
2. Lakeville North - 126
3. Champlin Park - 114
4. Lakeville South - 106
5. Stillwater - 92
6. Shakopee - 85
7. Prior Lake - 74
8. Hopkins - 57
9. Minnetonka - 45
10. East Ridge - 42
Others Receiving Votes: Maple Grove - 28, Moorhead - 28
Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Eden Prairie, Northfield
Class 2A Volleyball Rankings9/25/2017
CLASS 2A
1. Maple Lake (14) - 210
2. Stewartville - 189
3. Marshall - 179
4. SW Christian - 166
5. North Branch - 141
6. Rocori -114
7. Hill-Murray - 84
8. Concordia Academy - 76
9. St. Cloud Cathedral - 75
10. Kasson-Mantorville - 55
Others Receiving Votes: Norwood-Young America - 52, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo - 42, Roseau - 13, Holy Angels - 11. Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Park Rapids, Jordan
Class 1A Volleyball Rankings9/25/2017
CLASS 1A
1. Mayer Lutheran (14) - 210
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - 195
3. Bethlehem Academy - 159
4. Minneota - 149
5. Hayfield - 124
6. Wadena-Deer Creek - 119
7. Caledonia - 114
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown - 96
9. Mabel-Canton - 87
10. Rush City - 70
Others Receiving Votes: Canby - 66, MACCRAY - 56, Wabasso - 18. Teams Only Appearing On One Ballot - Stephen-Argyle
Class 2A Girls Tennis Rankings9/25/2017
CLASS 2A
TEAMS
1 Edina
2 Mahtomedi
3 Hopkins
4 Rochester Mayo
5 Prior Lake
6 St. Cloud Tech
7 Wayzata
8 Minnetonka
9 Duluth East
tie 10 Roseville
tie 10 Elk River

INDIVIDUALS
1 Sophie Reddy (12) Edina
2 Nicole Copeland (10) Edina
3 Meagan Brown (12) Elk River
4 Maddie Suk (11) Hopkins
5 Aili Hietala (9) Duluth East
6 Samantha Nichols (12) Eagan
7 Abbie Kelm (12) Bemidji
8 Lauren Ferg (11) Eagan
9 Ellen Puzak (11) Minneapolis Southwest
10 Grace Riermann (12) Mahtomedi
Class 1A Girls Tennis Rankings9/25/2017
CLASS 1A
TEAMS
1 Blake
2 Rochester Lourdes
3 Litchfield
4 Breck
5 Virginia
6 Jordan
7 Osakis
8 Holy Family Catholic
9 Mounds Park Academy
10 Lake City

INDIVIDUALS
1 Lainey Axell (12) Blake
2 Arlina Shen (10) Blake
3 Katie Mulvey (11) Trinity at River Ridge
4 Clare Palen (10) Rochester Lourdes
5 Cindy Li (12) Winona Cotter
6 Shanna Kinny (11) Litchfield
7 Sophie Lynch (12) Holy Catholic Family
8 Natalie Allison (11) Rochester Lourdes
9 Rachel Lindrud (12) Mounds Park Academy
10 Renata Hernandez (11) St. James