John's Journal
Class 1A Boys Cross-Country Rankings8/21/2017
Class 1A Boys

Teams
1. Perham
2. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland
3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
4. Jordan
5. Minnehaha Academy
6. LaCrescent
7 Greenway/NK
8. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB
9. Annandale
10. Mora
11. St. Cloud Cathedral
12. Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Individuals
1. Declan Dahlberg Mound Park Acad.
2. Matt Steiger LaCrescent
3. Ethan Olson Moose Lake/WR
4. Owen Keiser Jordan
5. Keiser Freetley Lac Qui Parle Valley
6. Jebadiah Merkle SW Christian
7 Geno Uhrbom Greenway/NK
8. Nick Meyer Wabasha-Kellogg
9. Jacob Bright West Central Area
10. Reid Pierzinski Pequot Lakes
11. Jake Paron North Shore
12. Christian Sterton Ada-Borup/NCW
Class 1A Girls Cross-Country Rankings8/21/2017
Class 1A Girls

Teams
1. Annandale
2. Perham
3. Fairmont
4. Stewartville
5. Howard Lake/Waverly/W
6. Minnehaha Academy
7. Luverne
8. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central
9. Pelican Rapids
10 Lake City
11. Eden Valley-Watkins/K
12. Belle Plaine

Individuals
1. Grace Ping Winona Cotter
2. Tierney Wolfgram Math&Science Acad.
3. Madeline Kelly Providence Acad
4. Marissa Whitehead Martin County West
5. Kira Sweeney Staples-Motley
6. Kayla Christopherson Austin Pacelli
7. Morgan Gehl Murray County Cent.
8. Makenna Thurston Lake Cyrstral WM/N
9. Annika Aho United North Cent.
10 Kailee Malone Stewartville
11.Katherine Geist Crookston
12.Kristine Kalthoff Albany
Class 3A Volleyball Rankings8/18/2017
By the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

Class 3A Rankings
1. Eagan (8)
2. Prior Lake
3. Lakeville North
4. Stillwater
5. Champlin Park
6. Hopkins
7. East Ridge
8. Shakopee
9. Moorhead
​10. Blaine
Class 2A Volleyball Rankings8/18/2017
By the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

Class 2A Rankings
1. Maple Lake (8)
2. Stewartville
3. Kasson-Mantorville
4. Southwest Christian
5. Marshall
6. North Branch
7. Sauk Centre
8. Roseau
9. Totino-Grace
​10. Concordia
Class 1A Volleyball Rankings8/18/2017
By the Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association.

Class 1A Rankings
1. Mayer Lutheran (8)
2. Hayfield
3. Caledonia
4. Bethlehem Academy
5. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
​6. Rush City
7. Mabel-Canton
8. Wadena-Deer Creek
9. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
10. Underwood