John's Journal
Class 1A Boys Cross-Country Rankings9/11/2017
From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1. Perham
2. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland
3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
4. Greenway/NK
5. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB
6. Mora
7 Minnehaha Academy
8. Annandale
9. LaCrescent
10. RAACHE
11. St. James
12 Jordan

INDIVIDUALS:
1. Declan Dahlberg Mound Park Acad.
2. Matt Steiger LaCrescent
3. Keiser Freetley Lac Qui Parle Valley
4. Geno Uhrbom Greenway/NK
5. Jake Paron North Shore
6. Owen Keiser Jordan
7 Ethan Olson Moose Lake/WR
8. Jacob Bright West Central Area
9. Lucas Pierson St. James
10. Nick Meyer Wabasha-Kellogg
11. Emmett Anderson Staples-Motley
12 Nathan Runck Mountain Lake Area
Class 1A Girls Cross-Country Rankings9/11/2017
From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS:
1. Fairmont
2. Perham
3. Annandale
4. Luverne
5. Stewartville
6. Minnehaha Academy
7. Maple Lake
8. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB
9. Lake City
10 Belle Plaine
11. Lanesboro Filmore Central
12. Canby/Minneota

INDIVIDUALS:
1. Grace Ping Cotter
2. Tierney Wolfgram Math&Science Acad.
3. Lauren Ping Cotter
4. Morgan Gehl Murray County Cent.
5. Kira Sweeney Staples-Motley
6. Marissa Whitehead Martin County West
7. Makenna Thurston Lake Cyrstral WM/N
8. Katherine Geist Crookston
9. Ava Hill Mesabi East
10 Kayla Christopherson Austin Pacelli
11. Grace Mallack Howard Lake/Waverly/W
12. Kristin Kalhoff Albany
Class 2A Boys Cross-Country Rankings9/11/2017
From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Wayzata
2 Edina
3 Stillwater
4 Minnetonka
5 Minneapolis Washburn
6 Eden Prairie
7 Mounds View
8 White Bear Lake
9 Rosemount
10 Sartell
11 Chanhassen
12 Red Wing
Also receiving votes: Maple Grove

INDIVIDUALS
1 Grant Price, Wayzata
2 Khalid Hussein, Wayzata
3 Addison Stansbury, Stillwater
4 Max Manley, Edina
5 Acer Iverson, Roseville
6 Joseph Minor, Washburn
7 Isaac Basten, Buffalo
8 Luke Labatte, Rosemount
9 Mitchell Tollander, Wayzata
10 Owen Gage, Edina
11 Blake Buysse, Wayzata
12 Adam Wilkinson, Minnetonka
Also receiving votes: Tom Breuckman, Andover; Caleb Haugland, Washburn
Class 2A Girls Cross-Country Rankings9/11/2017
From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Edina
2 Minnetonka
3 Wayzata
4 Marshall
5 Mpls. Washburn
6 St Michael Albertville
7 Willmar
8 Eden Prairie
9 Farmington
10 Forest Lake
11 Red Wing
12 Rosemount
Honorable Mention: Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, East Ridge

INDIVIDUALS
1 Sophie Whicher, 12, Minnetonka
2 Emily Covert, 11, Mpls Washburn
3 Anna Fenske, 9, Farmington
4 Emily Kompelien, 12, Edina
5 Emma Atkinson, 10, Wayzata
6 Caroline Sasson, 10, Wayzata
8 Maria Rickman, 12, Edina
9 Liesl Paulsen 10 Eden Prairie
10 Brianne Brewster, 11, Lakeville South
11 Elizabeth Halbmaier, 12, Minnetonka
12 Ingrid Bulceag-Ara, 10, Sartell
Honorable Mention: Rhynn Paulsen, 10, Wayzata; Emelia Arnone, 9, Wayzata; Ali Weimer, 8, STMA; Regan Duffy, 11, Forest Lake
Class 1A Girls Tennis Rankings9/11/2017
Provided by the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Blake
2 Rochester Lourdes
3 Litchfield
4 Breck
5 Virginia
6 Jordan
7 Osakis
8 Holy Family Catholic
9 Mounds Park Academy
10 Lake City

INDIVIDUALS
1 Lainey Axell (12) Blake
2 Arlina Shen (10) Blake
3 Katie Mulvey (11) Trinity at River Ridge
4 Clare Palen (10) Rochester Lourdes
5 Cindy Li (12) Winona Cotter
6 Sophie Lynch (12) Holy Catholic Family
7 Shanna Kinny (11) Litchfield
8 Natalie Allison (11) Rochester Lourdes
9 Sophia Martin (11) Breck
10 Emma Barnd (12) United South Central