Home      Administration
  Adapted Floor Hockey , CI  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 5
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        Career
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                      
                          Consecutive Games Scoring a Goal
                                                      
                          Goals
                                                    118  Matthew Schoenbauer, New Prague/TCU/LSH/Belle Plaine/Jordan, 2011-2015
                          Hat Tricks
                                                      
                          Points
                                                      
        Game
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    8  Anthony Bengtson, North Suburban, 2013
                                                    6  Dayna Severson, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 1999
                                                    6  Jessica Vaughn, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 2000
                          Goals
                                                    11  Tom Connelly, Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11, 1995
                                                    11  Alex Palma, New Prague/TCU/LeSuer-Henderson (vs. Maple Grove) 2013
                                                    11  Mark Bazile, Maple Grove, 2015
                                                    11  Natalya Rawley, Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville, 2019
                          Hat Tricks
                                                    2  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    2  Important Layeni, South Suburban, 1999
                                                    2  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                          Most Stops
                                                    32  Dan Gockowski, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1999
                                                    29  Keith Rauscher, North Suburban, 1999
                                                    26  Jason Studeman, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 1998
                          Points
                                                    16  Alex Palma, New Prague/TCU/LeSuer-Henderson (vs. Maple Grove), 2013
                                                    12  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    12  Ross Strohkirch, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 2000
                                                    12  Important Layeni, South Suburban, 2002
              Team
                          Assists
                                                    9  Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11, 1998
                                                    9  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    9  Osseo Area, 1998
                                                    9  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                          Goals One Period, One Team
                                                    15  St. Cloud Area (vs. Owatonna), 2011
                                                    13  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1995
                                                    9  Osseo Area, 1998
                                                    9  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                          Goals One Period, Two Teams
                                                    15  St. Cloud Area (vs. Owatonna), 2011
                                                    10  Humboldt-St. Paul (9) vs. South Suburban (1), 1999
                                                    8  Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11 (5) vs. Roosevelt-Minneapolis (3), 1998
                                                    8  North Suburban (7) vs. Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata (1), 1998
                          Goals One Team
                                                    25  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                                                    24  South Suburban, 1995
                          Goals Two Teams
                                                    33  Maple Grove (20) vs. South Washington (13), 2015
                                                    31  Humboldt-St. Paul (18) vs. Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville (13), 1994
                          Overtime Periods
                                                      
                          Points
                                                    26  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    25  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                                                    24  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    19  North Suburban, 1998
                                                    19  Osseo Area, 1998
        Season
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    21  Rob Kendle, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1999
                                                    14  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                          Consecutive Games Scoring a Goal
                                                      
                          Goals
                                                    51  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    37  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    35  Nick Fridgen, Maple Grove, 1999
                                                    33  Chris Flowers, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    31  Important Layeni, South Suburban, 1999
                                                    29  Tom Connelly, Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11, 1996
                                                    27  Justin Wylie, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1997
                                                    26  Chris Flowers, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                          Hat Tricks
                                                    3  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    3  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                          Most Stops
                                                      
                          Points
                                                    64  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    56  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    44  Important Layeni, South Suburban, 1999
                                                    43  Chris Flowers, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                                                    40  Nick Fridgen, Maple Grove, 1999
                                                    37  Tom Connelly, Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11, 1996
                                                    37  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                                                    37  Rob Kendle, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1999
              Team
                          Assists
                                                      
                          Consecutive Wins
                                                      
                          Fewest Goals Against
                                                      
                          Goals
                                                      
                          Overtime Games
                                                      
                          Points
                                                    87  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1996
                                                    84  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                                                    81  South Suburban, 1996
                          Shutouts
                                                      
 State Tournament
        Individual
              All-Time
                          Most Hat Tricks
                                                    21  Matthew Schoenbauer, New Prague/TCU/LSH/Belle Plaine/Jordan, 2011-2015
              Game
                          Most Assists
                                                    8  Anthony Bengtson, North Suburban, 2013
                          Most Goals
                                                    11  Tom Connelly, Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11, 1995
                                                    11  Alex Palma, New Prague/TCU/LeSueur-Henderson, 2013
                                                    11  Mark Bazile, Maple Grove, 2015
                                                    11  Natalya Rawley, Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville, 2019
                          Most Total Points
                                                    16  Alex Palma, New Prague/TCU/LeSueur-Henderson, 2013
              Tournament
                          Most Assists
                                                    17  Tyler Kurkowski, Anoka-Hennepin, 2012
                          Most Goals
                                                    20  Tyler Kurkowski, Anoka-Hennepin, 2011
                                                    20  Matthew Schoenbauer, New Prague/TCU/LSH/Belle Plaine/Jordan, 2015
                                                    20  Tyler Tinucci, South Washington, 2018
                                                    20  Brian Jones, St. Cloud Area, 2019
                          Most Points
                                                    35  Tyler Kurkowski, Anoka-Hennepin, 2012
        Team
              All-Time
                          Most Games Won
                                                    36  Maple Grove
                          Most Goals
                                                    391  Anoka-Hennepin
              Game
                          Most Goals
                                                    25  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                          Most Goals Championship Game
                                                    17  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                          Most Goals Two Teams
                                                    33  Maple Grove (20) vs. South Washington (13), 2015
                          Most Goals Two Teams, Championship Game
                                                    21  Humboldt-St. Paul (21) vs. South Suburban (4), 1999
                                                    21  St. Cloud Area (16) vs. South Washington (5), 2019
              Period
                          Most Goals
                                                    15  St. Cloud Area (vs. Owatonna), 2011
              Tournament
                          Fewest Goals Against
                                                    3  Maple Grove, 2008
                          Most Goals
                                                    47  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499