Home      Administration
  Adapted Softball, CI  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thurs., May 23
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        Career
              Individual
                          Doubles
                                                      
                          Hits
                                                      
                          Home Runs
                                                      
                          Runs Batted In
                                                      
                          Runs Scored
                                                      
                          Strikeouts
                                                      
                          Triples
                                                      
        Game
              Individual
                          Doubles
                                                    3  Nick Fridgen, Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center (vs. Buffalo), 1999
                                                    3  Rob Holslin, Buffalo (vs. South Washington County), 1999
                          Hits
                                                    6  Rob Holslin, Buffalo (vs. Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center), 1999
                                                    6  Tom Walls, Buffalo (vs. Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center), 1999
                          Home Runs
                                                      
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    7  Gregg Holm, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1999
                                                    5  Justin Wylie, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville (vs. Roosevelt-Minneapolis), 1996
                                                    5  Molly Danielson, North Suburban (vs. Buffalo), 1999
                                                    5  Lupe Avila, Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center (vs. Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville), 1999
                                                    5  John Schneider, South Washington County (vs. Buffalo), 1999
                          Runs Scored
                                                    4  Rob Holslin, Buffalo (vs. South Washingon County), 1999
                          Strikeouts
                                                      
                          Triples
                                                    3  Todd Becker, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1996
              Team
                          Doubles
                                                      
                          Hits
                                                    37  Buffalo (vs. Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center), 1999
                                                    27  Roosevelt-Minneapolis (vs. Dakota United), 1995
                                                    25  Humboldt-St. Paul (vs. South Washington County), 1999
                                                    25  North Suburban (vs. Buffalo), 1999
                          Home Runs
                                                      
                          Runs Batted In
                                                      
                          Runs Scored One Team
                                                    22  Buffalo (vs. Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center), 1999
                                                    22  Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata (vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt), 2001
                                                    21  Dakota United (vs. Robbinsdale), 1994
                                                    21  Minneapolis Roosevelt (vs. Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11), 2001
                                                    19  Roosevelt-Minneapolis (vs. Osseo), 1995
                                                    19  Humboldt-St. Paul (vs. South Washington County), 1999
                          Runs Scored Two Teams
                                                    38  Buffalo (22) vs. Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center (16), 1999
                                                    37  Roosevelt-Minneapolis (19) vs. Osseo (18), 1995
                                                    36  Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata (22) vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt (14), 2001
                                                    32  Dakota United (21) vs. Robbinsdale (11), 1994
                                                    32  Minneapolis Roosevelt (21) vs. Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11 (11), 2001
                                                    30  Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata (16) vs. Dakota United (14), 2000
                          Strikeouts
                                                      
                          Triples
                                                      
        Inning
              Team
                          Runs Scored One Team
                                                    6  Roosevelt-Minneapolis (vs. Anoka-Hennepin Dist. 11), 1997
                          Runs Scored Two Teams
                                                      
        Season
              Individual
                          Doubles
                                                      
                          Hits
                                                    36  Jeremy Riesgraf, Osseo, 1997
                                                    29  Connie Youmans, Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center, 1999
                                                    29  David Patterson, Osseo/Maple Grove/Park Center, 1999
                                                    29  Tonia Patterson, St. Paul Humboldt, 2000
                          Home Runs
                                                    8  James Tompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    7  Jason Studeman, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 1999
                                                    6  Jeremy Riesgraf, Osseo, 1997
                                                    6  Eric Rolfes, South Washington County, 1999
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    25  Lupe Avila, Osseo, 2000
                                                    17  Charles Rosseter, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1995
                          Runs Scored
                                                    30  Jeremy Riesgraf, Osseo, 1997
                                                    25  James Tompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    23  Tonia Patterson, St. Paul Humboldt, 2000
                          Strikeouts
                                                    37  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1997
                                                    33  Jason Studeman, Hopkins/Robbinsdale/Wayzata, 1999
                                                    30  Addie Lomen, Dakota United, 1995
                                                    30  James Thompson, Humboldt-St. Paul, 1998
                          Triples
                                                      
              Team
                          Doubles
                                                      
                          Hits
                                                      
                          Home Runs
                                                      
                          Runs
                                                    167  North Suburban, 1998
                                                    162  Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 1995
                                                    162  Humboldt-St. Paul, 1999
                                                    161  Osseo Area, 1998
                                                    155  Osseo, 2001
                          Runs Batted In
                                                      
                          Strikeouts
                                                      
                          Triples
                                                      
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499