Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian - Hockey, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/7/2019 7:00 PM New Ulm Northern Freeze   5-1 
11/12/2019 7:00 PM Woodbury Thaler Arena   4-1 
11/15/2019 7:00 PM Dodge County Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   3-2 (OT)
11/16/2019 3:00 PM Northfield Northfield   3-6 
11/23/2019 1:00 PM Holy Angels Thaler Arena   3-1 
11/29/2019 7:00 PM Fergus Falls Thaler Arena   3-1 
12/3/2019 7:00 PM New Prague New Prague   5-2 
12/6/2019 7:00 PM Orono Thaler Arena   6-3 
12/10/2019 7:00 PM Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic H.S.   2-5 
12/12/2019 7:00 PM Hutchinson Hutchinson   3-2 (OT)
12/14/2019 3:00 PM Alexandria Thaler Arena   1-1 (OT)
12/17/2019 7:00 PM Litchfield Thaler Arena   1-1 (OT)
12/20/2019 7:00 PM Chaska-Chanhassen Chaska-Chanhassen   3-2 (OT)
1/3/2020 7:00 PM Delano Delano   0-1 (OT)
1/7/2020 7:00 PM Waconia Thaler Arena   10-1 
1/8/2020 7:00 PM Chisago Lakes Chisago Lakes   2-5 
1/11/2020 3:00 PM New Prague Thaler Arena   4-1 
1/14/2020 7:00 PM Orono Orono   6-1 
1/18/2020 1:00 PM Holy Family Catholic Thaler Arena   1-3 
1/21/2020 7:00 PM Hutchinson Thaler Arena   4-3 (OT)
1/23/2020 7:00 PM Litchfield Riverland Community College   7-0 
1/25/2020 7:00 PM Mahtomedi Thaler Arena   1-2 
1/28/2020 7:00 PM Delano Thaler Arena   3-0 
1/31/2020 7:00 PM Waconia Milbank H.S.   7-1 
2/1/2020 1:30 PM South St. Paul South St. Paul   1-2 
2/8/2020 7:00 PM Delano None Selected   6-0 
2/13/2020 7:30 PM Hutchinson None Selected   1-5 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499