Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brady Borgen RB 12
2 Aiden Marcussen QB 9
3 Chase Buchholz WR 12
4 Cameron Rivera RB 8
5 Tristan Triplett WR 9
6 Preston Gwin QB 12
10 Ryan Hoven QB 10
11 Evan DeVos WR 10
12 Henry Tommerdahl WR 10
14 Braden Thompson TE 12
18 Dante Kise WR 12
19 Oliver Kritzberger RB 10
20 Verdis Barber RB 12
21 Daniel Walz RB 9
22 Alex Chisholm WR 9
23 Jude Yokley WR 9
24 Beau Fetting RB 10
26 Trenton Sip RB 9
27 Alex Sterton RB 11
28 Braiden Fetting RB 12
32 Isaak Nelson TE 10
34 Gannon Rockstad WR 9
35 Austin Tovar TE 9
36 Jose Longoria RB 9
50 Gavin Byron OL 12
51 Dallas Wallace OL 12
52 Sylas Larson OL 12
54 Dylon Gunderson OL 10
64 Sergio Morales OL 10
65 Ashton Kesselberg OL 9
67 Keaton Byron OL 9
70 Drew Peterson OL 10
71 Beau Jorgensen OL 10
72 Mason Miller TE 12
73 Auston Carlson OL 12
74 Ronald Kanarr OL 11
75 Jonathan Willprecht OL 9
77 Ethan LeRoux OL 9
79 Carlos Medina IV OL 12
85 Avery Okroi WR 12
86 Gabriel Mertz OL 9
Schedule
8/30/2019Barnesville0 - 0
9/6/2019Lake Park-Audubon0 - 0
9/13/2019Polk County West0 - 0
9/20/2019Underwood0 - 0
9/27/2019Mahnomen/Waubun0 - 0
10/4/2019Fosston0 - 0
10/11/2019Red Lake County0 - 0
10/16/2019Walker-Hackensak-Akleley0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Tinjum
pault@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300
Assistant Coach:
Kenley Wahlin, Dan Jorgensen
Nate McCraven
Rodney McCollum
Student Manager:
Tommy Stewart, Jennings Lee, Ashton Kesselberg, Brady Gilbertson, Landon Luhman, Charlie Scholl

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-22-2019 1/4 finals
    10-26-2019 Semi finals
    11-1-2019 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 6-0-0
    Polk County West 2-2-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 1-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 0-0-0
    Ada-Borup 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499