Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Renville County West High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Rosters and Schedules


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Connor Aalderks WR 12
2 Dion Zentner WR 12
3 Riley Ashburn WR 11
4 Brandan Hoberg QB 11
5 Tyler Amsden FB 10
7 Adam Schrupp WR 9
8 Jack Howard QB 12
9 AJ Gasca QB 9
10 Ayden Gustafson QB 11
15 Codie Schultz OG 10
18 Devin Wordes OG 12
20 Carson Allex TE 9
21 Axel Zaragoza RB 12
24 Jaden Kolker RB 11
30 Tyler Rice TE 12
34 Hunter Bruns OG 10
50 Nathan Schmidt TE 11
55 Zac Rice OG 12
65 Carter Rice OG 9
69 Richard Vaughn OG 11
73 Landon Tanner C 11
75 Noah Gullickson C 9
80 Ethan Haen WR 10
84 Isaac Haen WR 9
99 Jake Haney OG 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Ryan Hebrink
hebs10@hotmail.com
320-329-8368
Assistant Coach:
Mike Johnson, Andy Davis, Adam Zaske, Hayden Johnson, Lowell Wulff, Craig Hebrink, Dean Baldry
Student Manager:
Zach Gustafson, Austin Rice, Griff Howard, Hudson Hebrink

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 29MAN Tournament
    October 27, 2020
    October 31, 2020
    November 5, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Waconia High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - South West Standings
    Hills-Beaver Creek 7-1-0
    Mountain Lake Area 4-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4-2-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 3-4-0
    Red Rock Central 1-2-0
    Madelia 0-0-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Fulda 0-0-0
    Renville County West 0-0-0
    GHEC/Truman 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499