Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jack Magrum WR 12
3 Paul Meyer WR 12
4 Justin Lampi QB 11
5 Alan Luna RB 12
6 Lucas Evans RB 11
7 Brady Spaulding WR 10
8 Joey Bowman WR 10
9 Mitchell Sullivan WR 12
10 Gavin Polston WR 10
11 Tristian Shoberg QB 10
12 Zach Schmidt WR 11
14 Landon Jones QB 11
15 Alec Braun WR 11
16 John Langbehm TE 11
17 Isaiah Johnson WR 10
18 Carson Gagnon QB 10
19 Riley Niedzielski RB 11
20 Bryce Fobbe WR 10
21 Payton Crotty RB 11
22 CJ Kuser RB 11
23 Rogan Kuser RB 10
25 Nels Burd RB 10
26 Brett Honsey RB 12
27 Ben Wheeler RB 11
30 Hawkin Miller WR 10
32 Hogan Dagner WR 12
33 Max Schimelpfening RB 10
35 Lauren Meidinger K 12
40 Ethan Pederson RB 11
41 Justice Cichon WR 11
45 Caleb Roe TE 10
50 Logan Purcell OT 11
51 Ben Clouthier OG 12
52 Alex Klatt OG 10
53 Logan Arnold OG 11
54 Zach Danielson OG 11
55 James Meuwissen OG 10
56 Josh Lanctot C 12
57 Lucas Bachel OT 12
58 Tommy Eckstrom OG 11
59 Joey Druga OT 10
60 Ethan Allen OT 10
61 Sam Heath OT 11
62 Austin Sundberg C 11
63 Drew Conte OG 11
64 Darrin Kunkel OT 10
65 Evan Olson C 10
67 Isaac Hagstrom OT 11
72 Zach Neutz OT 10
73 Nick Jennigs OT 10
74 James Sladky OG 10
75 Monty Diedrick OT 10
77 Kessler Kenning OG 11
78 Elliot Peterson OG 10
79 Jacob Martin OG 10
80 Robert Olson TE 10
88 Ryan Koenig TE 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Matt Walter
mwalter@isd876.org
320-274-8208 ext. 3414
Assistant Coach:
Mark Kovall, Luke Gagnon, Chad Gagnon, Alex Becker, McLain Westman, Matt Dreier, Nick Anderson
Student Manager:
Kenzie Matthees, Elle Broich, Trina Peterson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1. 2019
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499