Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka H.S.        
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dakota Dahlager WR 11
2 Troy Wahlberg WR 11
3 Jameson Madland WR 10
4 Brennan Brockel DB 11
5 Logan LaChance LB 10
6 Ryant Freeman RB 12
7 Cody Lindenberg WR 12
8 Chris Weber WR 12
9 Adam Chapman WR 12
10 Tommy Barrett WR 12
11 Levi Yeebahn WR 11
12 Jacob Deutschman QB 10
13 Ethan Kelly RB 11
14 Michael Gillespie LB 12
15 Reese Anderson DB 10
16 David Ayeni LB 11
17 Jacob Marcoux QB 10
18 Wesley Lawver RB 10
19 Anthony Vee DB 10
20 Boston Olson DB 10
21 Carter Ban WR 10
22 Rowan Jungling LB 12
23 Ben Roberts LB 12
24 Dylan Schmidt RB 11
25 Tyler Westring DB 11
26 Adam Kiatamba DB 11
28 Zaden Fitzsimonds LB 10
29 Kris Richardson LB 12
30 Ben Converse WR 10
31 Jayden Burandt WR 10
32 Tristian George RB 10
33 Bryce Fleisner LB 12
34 Trevor Betzler WR 10
35 Keimoni Stewart-Cush WR 10
36 Shepard Ashford QB 10
37 Anthony Sarazin WR 11
38 Joe Haubrick WR 10
39 Nkwele Ngole DB 10
40 Cruz Anderson QB 12
41 Carson Cyr K 10
42 Lorenzo Reitano K 10
43 Hunter Flavion WR 11
44 Jake Gonse DL 10
45 Eden Goyah RB 10
46 Jacob Coughlin DB 10
47 Ian Brunn LB 10
49 Nevin Lancette LB 11
50 Kyle Pehlke-Hanson OL 11
51 Christian Mitchell OL 10
52 Michael Ayeni DL 12
53 Zach Vande linde LB 10
54 Will Vaillant OL 10
55 Santiago Negrete DL 11
56 Parker Colbert LB 10
57 Andrew Brynes DL 10
58 Daniel Grewe LB 11
59 Terrick Wilson OL 10
60 Alex Nelson DB 12
61 Ben Taylor OL 10
62 Sean Jordan OL 10
63 Abbajefar Abdurahaman OL 12
64 Tyler neblung OL 11
65 Grant Chapman OL 9
66 Tyler Solem LB 10
67 Austin Churchill OL 11
68 Max Dominguez DL 11
69 Seth Murphy OL 10
70 Simon Zerwas OL 10
71 Ben Brucker OL 10
72 Sam Street OL 12
73 Mason Robertson OL 12
74 Tristian Price DB 10
75 Zach Zimmer DB 12
76 Marshal Motter DL 12
77 Braxton Akkerman OL 10
78 Mike Adejumo DL 10
79 Sam Peterson OL 12
80 Chris Ernston DB 12
81 Peyton Lakanen WR 10
82 Cullen McKay DB 10
83 Sean Aiken WR 11
84 Jaron Arahon WR 11
85 Hunter Bennett WR 10
86 Keenan Rodriguez WR 10
87 Lleyton Wicks DL 12
88 Brennen Wall WR 11
89 Grant Higgins WR 11
90 Jayden Fang LB 10
91 Holden Nowack DL 10
92 Attama Chikezie LB 11
93 Tryston Mosbo LB 12
94 Dylan Schmeichel K 10
95 Jeremie Reeves DL 10
96 Jeff Clough DL 11
97 Nick Stenseth DL 11
98 Levi Vanderlinden DL 10
99 Jackson Dehen DL 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Bo Wasurick
BoWasurick@gmail.com
214-709-6800

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2020
    October 30
    November 6
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499