Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        (6-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Namdi Obiazor DB 12
2 Johnny Hartle RB 11
3 Jack Hedlund QB 12
4 Sam THomas RB 12
5 Fred Zach RB 12
6 Will McGinley TE 12
7 Ben Sather DB 12
8 Michael Tomsche DB 12
9 Trent Jones DL 11
10 Mark Masters WR 12
11 Ethan Bley DE 12
12 David Warren-Mitchell QB 11
13 Connor Reynolds DB 11
14 Jackson Burke WR 12
15 Logan Gareis WR 10
15 Hunter Paulsen WR 12
17 Danny Frischmon QB 10
18 Josh Mallow WR 12
19 Andrew Cornelius QB 10
20 Israel Mondragon DB 12
21 Tyee Leske DB 11
22 Preston Dorsey RB 12
23 Collin Arneson DB 12
24 Andrew Steinman LB 12
25 Sam Fuchs RB 12
26 Sam Mahto LB 12
27 Ernesto Sanchez RB 12
28 Evan Lissick DB 11
29 Javon Palmer-Pruitt RB 10
30 Taylor Chase RB 12
31 Tahki Vaughn DB 10
32 Bennett Larson DB 10
33 Cole O'Gorman LB 11
34 Noah Ekness RB 10
35 Sean Inthisan RB 11
36 Jaden Swigart-Darey DL 12
38 Bryson Brettin RB 11
41 Tyler George LB 11
42 Dan Knudsen LB 11
43 Leif Benson RB 11
44 RyanThomas DL 12
45 Justice Sullivan LB 11
47 Adin Barclift LB 11
48 Riley Young LB 11
49 Manny Falaniko RB 11
51 Keegan Shimley OG 11
53 Luc Bouchard C 10
54 Zach Gau OT 10
55 Xavier Urena C 11
59 Logan Tyler OG 12
60 Jon Sather OG 10
61 Brady Rorke OG 11
62 Noah Haeger OG 10
64 Matthew Roberts C 12
65 Anton Lang OG 11
75 Tristan Edmonds OT 11
76 Sam Henry OT 11
77 Yaqub Hashi OT 12
79 Forrest Scheel OT 11
80 Cade Kramer WR 11
81 Malik Mitchell WR 12
82 Riley Stencil WR 12
84 Jacob Walden TE 11
85 Aiden Wood TE 10
86 John Cavanaugh WR 11
87 Terry Davis TE 11
88 Dallas Love WR 11
90 Ricky Arteiro K 11
91 Berenger Rodnite DL 0
92 Cheo Trotter DL 12
94 Trey Barry DL 12
Schedule
8/29/2019Roseville41 - 0 W
9/6/2019Woodbury42 - 7 W
9/13/2019Minnetonka 19 - 0 W
9/20/2019Shakopee14 - 6 W
9/27/2019Wayzata 7 - 17 L
10/4/2019Edina 14 - 21 L
10/11/2019Prior Lake35 - 0 W
10/16/2019St. Michael Albertville14 - 7 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Grant
mgrant@edenpr.org
952-975-8101
Assistant Coach:
Mark Ritter, Mark Griffin, Titus Bates,Mike Lovestrand
Steve O'Toole,Dick Gaughran, Matt Herkenhoff. Mike Monks
Tom Anderson, Andrew Rotschafer, Windlan Hall
Student Manager:
Alexis Larson
Camari Rodgers, Tatianna Bates

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2020
    Friday, Oct 30
    Friday, Nov 6
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Edina 0-0-0
    Eden Prairie 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499