Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hamza mailm WR 12
2 Fahat Omar DB 12
3 Maxwell Nelson WR 11
4 Hamsa Kahin DB 11
5 Malachi Johnson DB 12
6 Landon Glenna WR 12
7 Aidan Stanley LB 12
8 Leban Kahin DB 11
10 Evan Deutsch RB 10
11 George Sandven QB 11
12 Tom Fischer WR 11
13 James Boss WR 11
14 Lawson Ratliff QB 11
15 Adam Berghult QB 10
16 Nathan Seymour DB 12
17 Jackson Karpinsky DE 12
18 Birch Clark WR 12
19 Kalid Ahmed WR 11
20 Aaron Illies RB 12
21 Ramsey Bell DB 12
22 Casey Stageberg RB 11
23 Alex Morton DB 12
24 Alexander Illies DB 12
25 Charlie Lindberg LB 11
26 JJ Jones DB 11
27 Constantine Angelos TE 12
28 Andrew Colby RB 11
29 Alex Haddad LB 11
30 Oskar Anderson LB 10
31 Rory Conway LB 11
32 Charlie Brinkman RB 10
33 Oliver Enstrom RB 10
35 Will Davis DL 12
36 Andrew Colleir TE 12
37 Sawyer Anderson RB 11
38 Kjell Freeland LB 10
39 Pericles Tortorelis DL 12
40 Anthony Borchardt LB 11
41 Gabril Jobe DB 10
42 Austin Breyfogle DB 11
43 Nick Mooers LB 12
44 Jonathan Bunce LB 12
45 Alex Savage LB 10
46 Ryan Cherrey DL 11
47 JP Laursen LB 10
48 Henry Velner DL 12
49 Noah Richards DL 11
50 Lainden Johnson DL 10
51 Tommy Bowers DL 10
52 Croix Wilde LB 12
53 Iain Martin OL 12
54 Mohamed Buwe DL 11
55 Robbie Best OL 12
56 Isaiah Ross DL 10
57 Cooper Mollet DL 11
58 Brennan Curry DB 10
59 Radwan Hassan LB 11
60 Aiden Anderson DL 12
61 Dawson Langdon DL 11
62 Matt James OL 10
64 Brendan Merrigan OL 11
65 Sam Rudi OL 10
67 Nick Yelkin OL 12
68 Jacob Olinger DL 11
70 Ryan Kirsch OL 12
71 Bo Chaffee DL 11
72 Jacob Fay OL 12
73 Connor Lund DL 10
74 Gavin Falk OL 10
76 Kieran Brown OL 11
77 Bastian Swinney OL 11
78 Jackson Fenske K 12
79 Robert Warpinski DL 10
80 Asa Chatto WR 10
81 Max Winter WR 10
82 Kaden Edam TE 10
83 AJ Doll DB 10
84 Joe Keller WR 10
85 Randy Avant WR 10
86 Caspian Campaigne DB 10
87 Connor Larson WR 11
88 Michael Ahmann K 12
89 Ayden Breyfogle TE 11
90 Louie Deckas DL 12
91 Max Dalton RB 12
92 Robert Capacinskas DL 10
93 Braxton Schroepfer DL 10
94 Bridger Sundem LB 11
99 Liban Mohamud DL 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Derrin Lamker
derrin.lamker@edinaschools.org
763-227-8212
Assistant Coach:
Andy Johnson Zack Mottala Ryan Collins Nate Plasch Bridgeport Tusler
Eric Dahlman Josh Burhans Mike Busch
Mike Johnson Jason Moden Josh Bettes Cory Boyer Collin Bender Jack Osberg
Student Manager:
Maddie Johnson Anna Shaidler Maggie Delaney Francesca Holm Katherine Keller Andrea Richardson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2019
    Friday, Oct 25
    Friday, Nov 1
    (Crossover)
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Eden Prairie 1-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499