Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Will Dampier DB 12
2 Josh Strong DB 11
3 Brock Johnson WR 12
4 Jaice Miller QB 12
5 Devon Moore DB 12
6 Evan Hammonds WR 11
7 Obi Evuleocha LB 12
8 Justin Yelegon WR 11
9 Duannah Kamara WR 12
10 Xavier Thomas DB 12
11 Kemar Graham WR 12
12 Jeff Walsh DB 11
13 Edmund Ocansey WR 11
14 Tommy Oyaro WR 12
15 Noah Vogelpohl K 12
16 Myer Schmitz QB 11
17 Ethan Romo QB 12
18 Cameron Hammonds QB 11
19 Dom Witt WR 12
20 Triston Sanchez LB 11
21 Ebenezer Shupare DB 12
22 Will Debelly RB 11
23 Shawn Shipman RB 11
24 Joonsang Vue WR 12
25 Dalton Keeler DB 11
26 Armonne Nichols DB 11
27 Moua Vang WR 11
29 Darius Givance RB 10
30 Kevin Blaisdell DB 12
31 Holly Johnson DB 12
32 Rashard Scott RB 12
33 Sherif Bolarinwa DB 11
34 Gabe Diaz LB 12
35 Charlie Hansen DL 11
36 Nick Covey DB 11
37 Joseph Tullberg DB 12
40 DJ Myles LB 11
42 Eric Bryant LB 11
43 Hayden Sanders LB 11
44 Annikan Yang DL 12
45 Noah Link LB 12
46 Jack Prin LB 11
51 Tyler Guckeen OL 12
53 Joe Manthey OL 12
54 Caleb Kiefer OL 11
55 Anthony Tra OL 11
57 Gavin Rosstedt DL 11
59 Tyrone Robinson OL 12
64 Aidan Schissel OL 11
65 Riley Ampig OL 11
66 Kevin Leigh OL 11
67 Travis Long OL 12
68 Jackson Flett DL 11
69 Bud Stark OL 11
72 Amos Guar OL 11
73 Payton Stay DL 11
75 Mood Jihad OL 12
76 Elie Soumah DL 11
77 Lance Martin OL 11
84 Salor Zeah WR 12
85 Cole Fredrickson DL 12
88 Ty Givance WR 11
90 Joe Sherman DL 12
99 Sam Knutson DL 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Nick Keenan
Nicholas.Keenan@ahschools.us
763-506-6915
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Woodley, Bob Knutson, Coddy Harris. Paul Strong
Doug Swenson, Ryan Tohm, Ryan Wynn, Bruce Leonhardt
Greg Kapitzke
Student Manager:
Kiarra Harris, Maddie Richter, Payton Payne

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2019
    October 25 Round One
    November 1 Crossover
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    Blaine 6-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 2-1-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499